Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tamym.com service@tamym.com
| Date | 05/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tamym.com |
| Pseudonym | tamym |
| Url / Website | https://www.tamym.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Tamym.com did not exist until 2015, we have been playing the role as a manufacturer as well as a supplier ever since. Our designers and workers have made clothes for millions of women in past ten years. Watching our clients sharing photos online with their big smiles makes us realize that what we are producing is not just clothes, but also happiness and joy. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a legit apparel store but the store wide sales and lifted product pictures point towards this website being a scam XBP INTERNATIONAL LTD is the company behind this store, it's a shell company that is managed by chinese scammers and is mainly used as a front for their ecommerce scams. Plagiarism infects most of the content here and although they actually have a social media account on instagram they don't have much engagement on their posts. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #786293 08/23/2024 at 05:17 PM
Clothing. Two piece pants outfits.
-------------------
The advertisements for women's apparel appeared on my Facebook account. It appeared to be an American company and the website looked normal. The return policy seemed normal. I ordered two outfits. I received a package by UPS, which took a long time to arrive. The package only contained one of the two outfits I ordered. There was no paperwork in the package, just the clothing. Usually companies send advertisements, a catalog and paperwork for returns. The packaging had USP stickers on it that covered up Chinese writing. The package also had a website on it - SF-Express.com. I looked up this company and it imports foreign company merchandise. The clothing did not fit and is of poor quality. I have been scammed by a chinese company. They don't take returns because it will cost the customer too much money to send back to China. This chinese company disguised themselves to get purchases and then the customer is stuck if the product doesn't fit or is poor quality. I am out of a little over $100. They give this email to contact which is not a valid email -service@tamym.com
Fraudulent email : customer@sitoofficial.com
Pseudonym : Tamym
up votedown vote
Judy 08/29/2024 at 12:09 PM
I ordered over $100 including a jacket, pants and dress. The quality is very poor and sizing is not the same as US. No way to return articles. Do not buy from this company. It is a scam.
up votedown vote
Mlj 04/08/2025 at 07:59 PM
Order a dress for $76. Very poor quality dress and sizing was very off. Tried to return and they declined my request. So much money for such awful poor quality dress. DO NOT BUY FROM TAMYM OR ANY VARIATION OF THESE RIPMOFF PLACES. Same you money.
up votedown vote
Susan 06/05/2025 at 10:15 AM
This company is a scam! You cannot return and the clothing is cheap
up votedown vote
Benamejanan 06/05/2025 at 10:25 PM
اسم شما سوسن هست شما ایرانی هستین