SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gronanda-uk.com info.gronanda.uk@gmail.com

Date05/24/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.gronanda.uk@gmail.com
Pseudonymgronanda-uk
Url / Websitehttps://gronanda-uk.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe Goodness Of Nature Is Simply All Around You. And The Key Is To Experience This Goodness In Your Own Empowering Way. Find Your Peace In The Wildness Of Nature. So Take A Deep Breath In, Exhale And Go.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable; however, appearances can be misleading.
The website claims to be a British online store selling brand shoes at a reduced rate. It's a scam.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistically low prices to entice customers to buy them. This is usually made by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The contact information is very limited. The only way to contact them is through an email address that comes from a free messaging service, and this alone can be considered a red flag. as a legitimate company would choose a professional email address for its business.
No phone number, company information, or business address is provided on the website.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
Despite their purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese.
When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality shoes that look nothing like the pictures posted or nothing at all.
To be honest, I don't really believe the positive reviews posted on TrustPilot about them.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ivana Miele 06/11/2023 at 11:41 AM

        I got mine, the quality is far better than the price!


        Reply
      • Amanda 11/08/2023 at 01:35 AM

        They are definitely not based in the UK and the shoes took ages to arrive but they responded to my email when I queried the time it was taking and when the shoes arrived they were much better quality than I'd expected. Not a scam, but they are not a UK company.

        Reply
      • JoeBloggs 11/22/2023 at 04:26 AM

        They are an appalling company and need to be brought to task for their non-existent customer support and after-sales. What you have here is a company who are selling from China, claiming to be a British organisation. The quality is not as good as some people claim but if you want rubbish, you're welcome to it. The real problem is trying to return goods. They will ignore your emails, make offers that are wholly unsuitable (offering a different size because I don't like them???) and generally ignore you and hope you and your problem go away

        Reply
      • Barefoot 01/15/2024 at 10:25 AM

        Overpriced. Poor customer service. AVOID AT ALL COSTS!

        Have sent the wrong colour shoes out.

        Contacted them. They admitted it is an error on their side. Offering me 50% off instead of a full refund. Have contacted several times to resolve and they are not ignoring the emails.

        Shoes aren't even worth what you pay for. Some cheap Chinese crap.

        Company isn't based in the UK either.

        Reply
      • Report #742077 02/19/2024 at 06:56 AM

        They are doing advertising that seems to be a Uk company, but it is not. So, to return the product it is not possible.
        I bought the shoes, it didn't fit, I try many times contact them by email to give it back and if you want to return the product you need to pay the delivery - to china - and if you wnat a new product to fit, you need to pay the delivery - from china -
        It is absurd.

        Url / Website : gronanda.com
        Pseudonym : Grönanda

        Reply
      • Jade 03/02/2024 at 11:19 AM

        Do not purchase!

        No customer service unable to contact and no refund offered! Just being ignored

        Reply
      • Piter 07/25/2024 at 09:35 AM

        Hello, i didn't bought these shoes but the look like the ones from TEMU. I checked all the types of the shoes and noticed that sole in one of them, looks exacly like the sole from shoe i bought from temu. So it's 100% china product

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.