SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pooeroulred.com customerservice@norstlam.com

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@norstlam.com
PseudonymFitflop Flagship Store
Url / Websitehttps://pooeroulred.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2016, norstlam.com specializes in retail website sales.

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The norstlam.com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims to be offering various types of products at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
The prices listed are mainly used to entice customers to buy, but the merchant will never send them their orders.
Their email address is unresponsive and is linked to another scam website.
The store's name does not match the domain name, and this is considered a red flag.
Despite their purporting to be British, they are actually Chinese-based.
The website claims to have been founded in 2016, but it was recently created in 2023.
The company information provided has been used by many other scam websites and is known to be a shell company that operates thousands of dubious websites.
Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Stan 06/07/2023 at 10:12 PM

        Pooeroulred is definitely a SCAM. Verified. I ordered something from them months ago with no delivery. No response from Customer Service.

        Reply
      • Report #656774 06/17/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Wrong items sent
        Order # 230320174845141

        Two months ago I order multiple laptop screen accessory 
        For my laptop- order 230320174845141
        Tracking LV730400139CN (https://www.track718.com/en/detail?nums=LV730400139CN&source=XShoppy)
        Today I received this: dessert spoons
        This is obviously the WRONG ITEM
        Also the item is not from the USA -it’s from China
        -------------------
        All attempts to reach their customer support address to resolve this has been blocked
        customerservice@xinyonons.com

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@xinyonons.com
        Pseudonym : pooeroulred.com


        Reply
      • Report #656900 06/18/2023 at 01:02 AM

        Wrong items sent
        Order # 230320174845141

        Hello 
        Two months ago I order multiple laptop screen accessory 
        For my laptop- order 230320174845141
        Tracking LV730400139CN (https://www.track718.com/en/detail?nums=LV730400139CN&source=XShoppy)
        Today I received this: dessert spoons
        This is obviously the WRONG ITEM
        I asked through the support email to send the correct items/laptop screens….but all attempts are being blocked
        -------------------
        All attempts to contact their support is being blocked and the URL/email domain is listed as a bogus domain
        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@xinyonons.com
        Pseudonym : Multiple laptop screens


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.