SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com +18595520343 Dayestca.com

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com
PseudonymDayestca.com
Url / Websitedayestca.com
Telephone+1 859-552-0343 (ou 0018595520343)
Scam contentsI can’t return what I just get scammed on.

There’s no consumers service
Comment / ReviewI saw an add on Instagram and it says buy return pallets in 4 minutes and I was so excited of it I didn’t know it was a scam and I can return nothing they keep saying contact our customer service there’s no customers service.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #644703 05/13/2023 at 04:45 AM

      SHOPLINE
      Order #1003
      Order date: May 02,2023 9:08pm
      1
      📣📣Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet💖💖
      Medium Size / BUY 1🎁
      $39.91
      Your order is confirmed
      We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
      壹号物流 • FLY223270075
      Tracking
      Customer information
      Contact information

      demonddbarnaba@gmail.com
      Payment method

      Credit Card-$46.51
      Shipping address

      Demond D Gowder Jr
      472 2nd Street
      Pitc...
      -------------------
      Durinda05/12/2023 at 10:29 PMI ordered a lawnmower tried to contact them to see why I haven’t received it yet I couldn’t. They are nowhere to be found
      Cindy05/12/2023 at 10:12 PMBuyers BEWARE! This email is connected to several sites and PayPal will not help. Ships from several addresses in CA, but only get refund if you want to ship
      b.m.05/12/2023 at 07:08 PMnice that they like to scam senior citizen who are on a fixed income. if it sounds to good to be true it probably isnt
      Sajid05/12/2023 at 04:21 PMI see an add on YouTube selling bike. I ordered, nothing turned up. It's definitely a scam.
      Sarah05/12/2023 at 03:38 PMI have also been scammed by this ‘company’. Bought from a social media ad, they do not respond to emails.
      Baby brown sandals05/12/2023 at 02:47 PMI ordered Trendigng Summer -soft footbed summer sandal. Received the product, but was

      Url / Website : yardemail.com

      Reply
    • Steve emond 05/17/2023 at 06:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #646948 05/19/2023 at 05:14 PM

      Sent earbuds i did not order!
      -------------------
      Sent product (earbuds) not ordered!

      Pseudonym : Mqcontact

      Reply
    • Report #647735 05/22/2023 at 07:07 PM

      Steak and chicken bundle
      -------------------
      I was charged $72.97

      Url / Website : mealopenca.com
      Pseudonym : Fat Daddy Meats

      Reply
    • Report #647997 05/23/2023 at 10:51 AM

      Selling steak and chicken bundles for $64.99+7.98 shipping=72.97 I emailed them to cancel and the funds were still withdrawn out of my bank account
      -------------------
      When I checked Fat Daddys Meats website the chicken and steak bundles is $366.39 also when I went to mealopenca website it is a clothing shop

      Url / Website : mealopenca.com
      Pseudonym : Mealopenca

      • Randy 06/18/2023 at 09:41 AM

        DEFINITELY a scam. Unfortunately I fell for it. I got a stuffed toy that looked like a steak instead of the steak and chicken bundle. I am usually way more careful, but...........

      • Skye 09/17/2023 at 02:47 PM

        This is a scam. I ordered a self feeding dog food dispenser which I never got. Also, there has not been any response to my inquiries. It's customer help email is listed on scamwatcher as a scam. Be warned! they are not what they seem

      Reply
    • Constantinescu elena mihaela 06/20/2023 at 06:05 PM

      I was Order an iPhone 14 pro and i recive ader staf

      Reply
    • Report #660346 06/27/2023 at 07:44 PM

      I ordered and paid for steaks/chicken duo. Back on May 21,2023. I paid $74.+ With my Wright Patt Credit Union on Brandt Pike Huber Heights Ohio 45424. Card ending in 6777. I believe that there was maybe 20 steaks / 20 chicken duo. More or less. I received an order #5599. I would really like to have the product, if not a full refund. Mailing address is 1629 Miami Ave. Fairborn Ohio 45324. Name - Dianna Sandlin Phone number 937-830-2250. There was a phone number (1-859-552-0343 other info (ou001...
      -------------------
      Above, not sure if I have anymore Scam Content.

      Url / Website : mealopenco.com

      Reply
    • Report #661315 06/30/2023 at 08:07 PM

      Iphone14pro max
      -------------------
      Ordered phone a month ago, did not receive.

      Pseudonym : Largeretailstore.com

      Reply
    • Report #664432 07/10/2023 at 02:07 PM

      offer is overstock tools $60.00 us they sent plastic screwdrivers
      no customer service to contact another chineese riip off
      1
      🔥Clearance Sale💥DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL)
      $39.99
      -------------------
      Never trust ads on Facebook!

      Url / Website : foodanyca.com
      Pseudonym : foodanyca.com

      Reply
    • Manuel 07/14/2023 at 11:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #668091 07/21/2023 at 08:56 AM

      naruceni telefoni
      a dosle slusalice
      -------------------
      sramota da smo narucili jedan telefon ali dva i tri a dosle jedne slusalice
      ukupan iznos narudzbe 130e
      za slusalice od 2e
      https://lockcount.com/

      Url / Website : lockcount.com

      Reply
    • Yodan 07/24/2023 at 06:39 PM

      I ordered a Golf club and received a golf ball. I called the Postal inspector Fraud division and reported it. It came from a Shipping Center 5572 Silver Hill RD Bryan Texas 77807. The Package was tracked from HC China to Kent Washington to Seattle no tracing from Texas. I would not order anything or support any advertisers on Social media until they get rid of the scammers. They have the Technology.

      Reply
    • Magui 07/31/2023 at 05:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #671921 07/31/2023 at 03:07 PM

      Selling DeWalt combo tool package
      -------------------
      Never received, although their website claims it was delivered.

      Url / Website : backlogcommodity.com
      Pseudonym : backlogcommodity.com

      Reply
    • Report #672049 08/01/2023 at 02:22 AM

      At largeliquidator we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at largeliquidator Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and wha...
      -------------------
      Largeliquidator presents itself predominantly as a clothing online store, but advertises for totally different products as well on social media platforms. The website is trying to entice customers with its low prices, but it will either never deliver that order OR what you order and what you receive are two totally different things (see pics - shows what was advertised versus what I received).

      This company now seems to have been reported by many online shoppers and is known to be a scam company owned by Chinese scammers.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=novva+limited#search-container
      Based on my experience, avoid ordering from them.

      Url / Website : largeliquidator.com
      Pseudonym : largeliquidator

      This is the item advertised - Dewault 20v Cordless Combo Kit
      This is the item received - Small multihead screwdriver set

      Reply
    • Report #673941 08/05/2023 at 09:16 AM

      My husband saw a FB ad for pool Chlorine tablets
      50 lbs. for $49.99, free shipping. I purchased them & they sent me a tracking # (4PX30000230776211CN) in which USPS does not recognize.
      I have sent 2 follow up emails to this servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com & never heard back from them!!
      I am about to contact my bank & report this company as fraudulent!!
      -------------------
      I have never heard back from this company’s email after 2 attempts… supportservice002@mqcontactmail.com

      Url / Website : frogprotein.com
      Pseudonym : Frogprotein.com

      Reply
    • Christi Brantley 08/05/2023 at 03:50 PM

      I ordered 2 Dewalt tool sets and paid $100.00 for them and I get 2 screw driver sets that are very cheap and no Dewalt. I need an explanation. No response on emails or calls

      Reply
    • Isidoro 08/06/2023 at 12:00 AM

      I buy a 32 pesos dewalkt tools and only recibe a screwdriver

      Reply
    • Report #675951 08/10/2023 at 11:32 AM

      Sun Mountain Golf Bags for sale $39.00 each I ordered 2.
      Tracked order which was said to have been delivered. Was not! Then received box of ear buds that were not ordered from Shipping Center 5572 Silver Hill Rd, Bryan, TX 77807.
      Billing to show up as Tofuchart
      -------------------
      Hope you can help!

      Url / Website : operatemotion.com
      Pseudonym : Operation Motion

      Reply
    • Report #677376 08/14/2023 at 05:41 PM

      DeWalt 20v max lithium ion cordless combo kit 32 tool $39.99 plus $12.99 shipping
      -------------------
      32 pc tool set

      Url / Website : inventoryliquidation.com

      Reply
    • Report #681952 08/26/2023 at 02:33 PM

      Wtf is this, it brought me to you
      -------------------
      I got a package from those emails I didn't order

      Pseudonym : Servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com


      Reply
    • Kev 09/07/2023 at 01:30 PM

      I ordered DeWalt Tools and received a scredriver that is not worthy of a Christmas Cracker gift, I am in touch with my credit card provider and have put in a claim for fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #690022 09/15/2023 at 07:09 PM

      Buy Order #1590
      Order date: September 04,2023 2:44pm (AKDT)
      1
      8 ft Giant Sized Animated Nutcracker with Drums
      D
      $19.99
      2
      8 ft Giant Sized Animated Nutcracker with Drums
      B
      $39.98
      Your order is confirmed
      We've confirmed your order preparing for shipment. Please come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.
      Other • UH736225778YP
      Tracking
      -------------------
      Receive a watch ... That was not what I order

      Url / Website : blowlift.com#
      Pseudonym : Blowlift.com

      Reply
    • Report #690671 09/18/2023 at 12:40 AM

      I got a random crappy item instead of what I ordered.
      -------------------
      They offered "gaming" chair for a reasonable price. Recieved a piece of garbage knockoff apple watch in the mail instead. I feel so dumb for falling for it, the red flags are there. Please look closely for them.

      Url / Website : lamprunvv.com/ & foreststoneca.ca
      Pseudonym : Juicyonce

      Reply
    • Report #695513 09/29/2023 at 01:47 PM

      They are selling e bikes for 49.99 and it is a scam I'm trying to get my money back b thru don't have a phoneut no luck yet
      -------------------
      They don't have a phone number posted no rest to contact them

      Url / Website : gradebell.com
      Pseudonym : Fraudulently selling e bikes


      Reply
    • Report #724297 12/25/2023 at 10:01 PM

      Scam webshop. The shop doesn't exist! Products you buy from this paige don't exist. They will never be delivered.
      -------------------
      Scam webshop. Products you buy from this paige don't exist. They will never be delivered. The website is fake.

      Url / Website : cosydarkc.com
      Pseudonym : cosydarkc

      Reply
    • Report #741470 02/16/2024 at 10:48 AM

      I ordered from this servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com. A 35" grill February 2,or the 4,2024 $29.98 plus vip rush and haven't received yet.
      -------------------
      I really wanted this, but I would like a full refund.

      Reply
    • B 03/08/2024 at 05:08 PM

      Got scammed on two premium electronics mystery boxes ordered two boxes supposed to be 16 items I got one set of cheap dollar store headphones

      Reply
    • Report #762088 05/06/2024 at 10:41 AM

      https://www.facebook.com/61555418982355/videos/791608449221627

      There is no phone number anywhere. First time in my life I have fallen for such a thing, what an idiot.
      -------------------
      Should have known better. Purchased from what i thought was Kuretake company, a reliable Japanese art supplies company, but the Flieortose website was advertising this on Facebook. My email confirming order keeps disappearing. My messages to customer service are not answered. When i visit the website and type in my order number, it says there is no record of a purchase. And when visiting website, only some clothing shows, this product is nowhere.

      Url / Website : flieortose.com
      Pseudonym : Flieortose


      Reply
    • Bonnie Coone 12/06/2024 at 04:32 PM

      I had ordered 2-Door Lift-Top Elevated Insulated Outdoor Cat Houses- Qty: 2 and paid $79.99 for both.

      As of yet, not received. USPS has no record of this. Order # M32024102503742474. Order place on 10/24/2024.
      Tracking # XCSU00137168BO . Tracking said that it arrived at Bucyrus, Ohio Post Office on 2024-11-18 14:30:00 . I went to the Post office and they have no record and not a tracking number they can follow. They said that this may be a scam and yet, the merchandise may arrive in a year or so. A wait and see. My furrow cats needed these houses for the zero weather we are having. I'm praying that I get these.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.