Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kettyminidachshunds.com cargologisticskentex@aol.com
| Date | 05/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cargologisticskentex@aol.com |
| Pseudonym | Ketty Mini Dachshunds |
| Url / Website | https://kettyminidachshunds.com/?page_id=112 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling miniature dachshunds |
| Comment / Review | They sold me a puppy for $600 and $200 for shipping. Then you get a email from the shipping company say due to high heat in the are they have to use a electronic sir cooling crate for the puppy. Cost $3385 1st class, $2350 2nd class, and $1450 3rd class! Pay or they return what is apparently a fake puppy. They are look to scam you out of $800 snd then scare you into purchasing 1 of the 1st, 2nd, or 3rd class crates for the puppy. Big scam!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649376 05/27/2023 at 11:46 AM
Hello,
Thanks for your interest in these lovely babies
I have for rehoming. They are 10 weeks old. They are still
available and ready to go ,They are AKC registered with all
shots,vaccines and vet records updated. They are toilet trained . They
have been vaccinated and microchipped.They have great personalities
and good temperaments with puppies and other pets. I would like to ask
you a few questions if you do not mind.
Where exactly are you located?
Have you ...
-------------------
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to... Read more
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 05/27/2023 at 12:37 PM
Did you send them any money? If so,please file a police report and a complaint online
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649376