SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+447578052701 mailto:service@cornerlovemall.com

Date05/18/2023
Pseudonymmailto:service@cornerlovemall.com
Telephone+44 7578 052701 (ou 00447578052701) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered from what I thought was a genuine website that came up on Facebook. The payment was £41.04. However in the email I received it says the amount was $49.99.
I ordered the fencing on the 8/05/2023 however as to date have received no updates as to when or if I’m going to receive it. I have an awful feeling regarding this.
Comment / ReviewI have filled this in the above box.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 7578 052701

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7578 052701
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Br3med 05/20/2023 at 09:22 AM

        I have been scammed for $39.99 suppose for a luggage that I ordered on March 19th 2023, I sent them an email about this . Nobody answer back. Didn't received anything .Watch Out People for those kind of advertisement that coming in your facebook reeels !

        Reply
      • Mikeydee44 06/14/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Ordered a car media player for £39 in April. Eventually contacted them, was told there was a delay, provided with a shipping order, then after repeated emails, was then told it had been delivered to my address in Scotland (I live in Cornwall!), and I should complain to the Post Office. It's a scam people, just avoid!

        Reply
      • Mark Jones 07/22/2023 at 12:59 PM

        BE WARNED - DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY- Corner Love Mall

        Having ordered and paid for an item back in March ‘23, it still hasn’t arrived!

        Their customer service response, regardless of what I ask, is the same auto response. The lost money aside, this the the worst and most frustrating company I have had the displeasure of dealing with.

        If you are considering a purchase - DON’T!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.