SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dinasic.com dinoasic2@lixvb.com

Date05/18/2023
Fraudulent emaildinoasic2@lixvb.com
Url / Websitedinasic.com
Scam contentsNever received my clothing I paid for
Comment / ReviewHave not received what I purchase nor have I gotten a refund
No customers service number

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Helen 05/18/2023 at 01:29 PM

      never received my shoes and looks like I won't get my money back

      Reply
    • R. Boden 05/18/2023 at 06:23 PM

      Never received my shoes I ordered on 5!/04/2023 .

      Reply
    • Patty 05/21/2023 at 05:23 PM

      Placed my order on 3/29 & never received it! 😡 Couldn’t get a hold of them or anything. Glad I found this site! I will be contacting my bank this week!

      Reply
    • Shero 05/21/2023 at 09:47 PM

      They’re a scam I just received a email from the name Molly and there telling me that it’s been delivered and they need to check with neighbors to see if I was delivered their I told the that my bank is investigating so they need to refund my money

      Reply
    • Lori Mech 05/30/2023 at 02:25 PM

      I placed an order on 4-17-23 and have not recieved it yet. I want what I ordered or my money refunded.

      Reply
    • Brenda Aaron-Cullar 05/30/2023 at 04:50 PM

      I never received my order and it's saying it been delivered AQ686565927CNi is my order number

      Reply
    • Report #650738 05/31/2023 at 01:17 PM

      Clothing and shoes ordered 04-28-23
      Order # us3030391
      Tracking# LJG315412149CD
      -------------------
      Order received tracking info. Stated was delivered but no package every showed up.

      Url / Website : dinoasic.com
      Pseudonym : S

      • Rhonda Rinsch 06/14/2023 at 07:35 PM

        It said my order was delivered today. It's not here. Please let me know.

      • lala 06/25/2023 at 02:07 PM

        Laura

        neither order was delivered last week and I have not received anything

      • Angela Williams 06/28/2023 at 07:48 AM

        I ordered 25 pounds of swimsuits said it was delivered and not received it

      Reply
    • K Coook 06/01/2023 at 12:01 AM

      All of the above comments mirror my experience. Why does FaceBook allow these ads on their site?

      Reply
    • Rona Stevenson 06/01/2023 at 05:37 PM

      Same situation here. Ordered shoes 04/29/2023. Followed the tracking information and eventually the status showed delivered as of 05/31/2023. I have tried Purolator, UPS, DHL, Canada Post and nobody has the shoes. Looks like I will be opening a chargeback through my Credit Card company.

      Reply
    • Report #651912 06/04/2023 at 11:57 AM

      Never received merchandised Order #US3050092 $63.83
      -------------------
      Very disappointed and upset

      Url / Website : dinoasic.com/pages/contact-us-1
      Pseudonym : Shein

      • Lorraine 06/14/2023 at 10:11 PM

        I ordered 4 pair of shoes, paid for them and have never received them.How do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #655769 06/14/2023 at 08:07 PM

      3 Disney costumes and 2 adult dresses
      -------------------
      Never received order

      Url / Website : dinoasic.com


      Reply
    • Report #656554 06/16/2023 at 04:03 PM

      I ordered 4 seim suits paid for delivery insurance was given a order # and a tracking #. It said my products were delivered 6 / 22 / 23. I have not received my order and cant get a hold of anybody.
      -------------------
      I am starting trying to get a hold of someone who can help. I have only almost 24.00. Thank goodness I didnt spend more. These people should be sent to prison for stealing from people.

      Url / Website : slenderis.com
      Pseudonym : Clothing sales

      Reply
    • Report #656859 06/17/2023 at 06:58 PM

      Ordered some Sketchers shoes and sandals.
      -------------------
      According to the tracking number the product was delivered on my front porch. There has not been anything.

      Pseudonym : Temu

      Reply
    • Lisa 06/19/2023 at 07:56 PM

      Same here! Scam, scam, scam! Will start investigations.
      I usually stay away from FB and now for sure I'll stay away.

      Reply
    • Deliasmiff 06/20/2023 at 08:02 AM

      I should have known it was too good to be true! Luckily contacted my bank after no delivery and the refunded me the whole amount.

      Reply
    • Report #658218 06/21/2023 at 03:43 PM

      Purchased items. Tracking was from track678.com shows my items were delivered but never came.
      dinoasic2@lixvb.com Was advertising on Facebook and Facebook doesn’t have any way to report them.
      -------------------
      Don’t buy anything from “S” or dinoasic2@lixvb.com, they are fake.

      Url / Website : slenderis.com
      Pseudonym : Emma

      Reply
    • Report #658643 06/22/2023 at 11:40 PM

      I had 2 orders one for 26.19$ ym2241303337cd and the other for 42.56$ tf300108457ct . These are the tracking orders and I havent heard a word from them...Can you help?
      -------------------
      I cant even find my orders Said one was delivered ...didnt get any thing

      Url / Website : dinoasic.com
      Pseudonym : dinoasic2@lixvb.com S

      Reply
    • Stephanie 06/30/2023 at 07:09 AM

      How do I start a refund request from the order that I did not receive that shows delivered?

      Reply
    • Lynn 07/04/2023 at 05:12 AM

      I had all the issues above, said package delivered and it was not. I tried to reach them by email and no response.

      Reply
    • Report #663315 07/06/2023 at 05:30 PM

      I placed an order on line but i have not received it!!!
      Order #US3069595
      -------------------
      have not received order

      Pseudonym : Shein

      Reply
    • nath 07/19/2023 at 05:19 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • GNG 07/29/2023 at 02:39 PM

      I make the bigest mistake I place an order5/16/2023 and still waitting for order and for what I see is I'M NOT GETTING MY ORDER $300.00

      Reply
    • Report #672842 08/02/2023 at 04:44 PM

      Fraudulent website
      -------------------
      Order never received
      Refund never paid

      Url / Website : slenderis.com
      Pseudonym : S… like (Shein)

      Reply
    • Mysticdragons 08/27/2023 at 09:04 AM

      I placed and order in June , tracking info after 14 days went to delivered within an hour which it definitely was not, they apparently sent out a replacement which the same thing happened and told me I ordered under a different address will never order anything from them again BEWARE!!!! they have many different websites out there they are using .

      Reply
    • Mysticdragons 08/27/2023 at 09:50 AM

      Now using the website JCP BEWARE!!!!!

      Reply
    • Lynn Greenhalgh 09/24/2023 at 10:31 AM

      I've never received any of my order they keep saying my order was delivered and when you spend a lot of money I think it's a disgusting

      Reply
    • Report #696769 10/03/2023 at 09:57 AM

      Various communications. They have a website selling clothing that you will never receive. The website keeps changing.
      -------------------
      This website takes money and never produces product. I’ve communicated for several months and the lies they keep producing are ridiculous. I’m reporting them everywhere.

      I found others posted the same email address as a scam.

      Url / Website : sunnalla.com

      Example of Tracking site
      Example of order

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.