SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
purgoon.com purgoon@neaeu.com

Date05/17/2023
Fraudulent emailpurgoon@neaeu.com
Url / Websitepurgoon.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping.
Comment / ReviewThe first thing you'll notice while on their home page is the store wide sale, almost everything is for 5 pounds. You'll also notice that the product pictures were lifted from other online stores.
The content is full of plagiarism and important contact information like an address or a phone number are no where to be found.
After a quick scamdoc analysis it turns out that the domain name for this store is a chinese one, moreover the website is less than 6 months old.
Stay away as you'll risk getting products that you did not order, inferior quality products or nothing at all

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tinapb 07/06/2023 at 07:44 PM

        Wish I had seen this before I made my purchase. Hope they get closed down soon. Sharks

        Reply
      • Manu 07/16/2023 at 09:06 AM

        They are big scam I ordered from them and they didn’t delivered my order..They took one whole month but till now I haven’t receive my order.

        Reply
      • Juan 07/19/2023 at 10:10 AM

        Esa pagina es una gran estafa, y por desgracia mucha gente caimos

        Reply
      • Report #672411 08/01/2023 at 06:47 PM

        No such company. Items advertised as from Asda not delivered but money taken.
        -------------------
        Say will take 5 days from UK. Items in china never appeared

        Url / Website : wwe.track678.com
        Pseudonym : Lemon and asda


        Reply
      • Report #673018 08/03/2023 at 06:04 AM

        online order with tracking 678
        -------------------
        2023-07-29 14:53:00

        Delivered

        2023-07-29 14:53:00

        Delivered

        2023-07-26 13:19:00

        Leaving the sorting center, the package is on the way

        2023-07-25 21:53:00

        Arrived at Facility transport

        2023-07-22 14:31:00

        Leave the processingcenter, and move to the next facility

        2023-07-20 22:28:00

        Package received at processing center

        2023-07-18 20:59:00

        Delivery to local courier company

        2023-07-16 06:58:00

        Mail customs clearance completed

        2023-07-11 14:41:00

        Arrive Britain Processing Center

        2023-07-09 02:17:00

        Shenzhen Airport Station, Express Departure Processing Center Shenzhen Airport Station

        2023-07-06 22:06:00

        Shenzhen processing center has been accepted, arrived at Shenzhen processing center Shenzhen processing center has been accepted

        2023-07-04 13:41:00

        Changsha, Hunan International First Post Business Department has received the mail

        2023-07-04 12:50:00

        Arrive at the receiving point.

        2023-07-04 11:21:03

        Order information received.




        the track record but parcel was not delivered. its a scam

        Pseudonym : Asda shop

        Reply
      • Doc 08/15/2023 at 01:33 PM

        Me too!!

        Reply
      • Safa 09/01/2023 at 06:04 AM

        It’s been 2 month I ordered but haven’t received anything yet.
        Surprisingly the tracking number they sent shows that the package delivered! and it happened with me twice for the same ordered item.

        Reply
      • Report #689202 09/14/2023 at 05:14 AM

        I bought clothes from there ASDA SHOPPING SIGHT. i PAID £34.89.
        -------------------
        There advert said buy 10 items for £20.00, i stupidly did and it cost me £34.89 in total.

        Reply
      • Mumzilla 10/19/2023 at 04:06 AM

        Same here Safa. I've been chasing them for a refund now for 2 months and still nothing.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.