SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
litsservices.com hello@onlinewarm.com +13219882735

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailhello@onlinewarm.com
PseudonymLits Services
Url / Websitehttps://litsservices.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 321-988-2735 (ou 0013219882735)
Comment / ReviewNot a real website. Steals your card info and tries to bankrupt your credit card.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #641520 05/03/2023 at 10:59 PM

      They stole my money

      Fraudulent email : chat@olilyspring.com
      Pseudonym : Unknown
      Telephone : 55555555

      • Pusetso 05/17/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Scam, I want my money back

      • Siyabonga 08/15/2023 at 10:02 PM

        This people are crooks they sell truewoths clothing's and shoes boots. They are a scam

      Reply
    • Report #644086 05/11/2023 at 08:58 AM

      Don't buy anything from this website. This is a scam!

      Fraudulent email : leanforshwey520@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Bobby Phanphengdee

      Reply
    • TONY 05/25/2023 at 11:30 AM

      hi i just buy order # 202305266736177 sorry I put a wrong Email Right Email it's TONYTHONGKHAM65@GMAIL.COM

      Reply
    • Report #650317 05/30/2023 at 02:19 PM

      Motor scooters for$58
      -------------------
      Trying to obtain credit card numbers

      Reply
    • Report #652434 06/06/2023 at 12:47 AM

      Selling Chicos clothing at low prices. Products at $119 were 12,99
      -------------------
      I hope these people are prosecuted

      Url / Website : chicosuitoutlet.com/collections/dress
      Pseudonym : Nancy
      Telephone : +14804325368

      • Rozell 06/13/2023 at 06:08 AM

        I placed an order for a breakfast station for 39.00 and never heard from this place on my bank statement it says Paypal Kendraprimo 1-402-935-7733 CA when I call this number its paypal service number and they trying to help me get my money back says transaction id#INV2-K9RU-2LKY-ZS94-8ZJD yall ever heard of this me either still waiting for my money back

      Reply
    • Theodore 06/21/2023 at 10:07 AM

      My order didn’t come craftsman riding mower bagger

      Reply
    • Theodore 06/21/2023 at 10:11 AM

      It been since May 3 or May 13, so when is it coming or do I have to call my bank thank you have a blessed day

      Reply
    • Report #660913 06/29/2023 at 12:01 PM

      Ordered a bowling ball spinner order#202306057313329 said item was received 6/26/23 and was never received.
      -------------------
      I believe I was scammed it gave me a tracking number and looked legitamate but item was never received!

      Fraudulent email : support@sunlikeas.com
      Pseudonym : litsservices

      • DAN 07/20/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I was scammed by this company, they said they shipped my order and it was delivered - I never received it and there is no Tracking Number to received, no record of this ever being shipped. This company is not real and only out to take your money.

      Reply
    • Report #661236 06/30/2023 at 11:28 AM

      Do not purchase from these people they are a scam

      Pseudonym : Litservices

      Reply
    • Report #662373 07/04/2023 at 09:38 AM

      I bought a seed spreader instead of getting a seed spreader they sent me a cheap ring now they won't refund my money
      -------------------
      I ordered a seed spreader for a 3pt tractor and they sent me a cheap ring now they won't refund my purchase

      Fraudulent email : always@servicedyou.com

      Reply
    • Report #665120 07/12/2023 at 10:07 AM

      Everything about them advertising, buying, selling, and shipping.

      Pseudonym : litsservices.com

      Reply
    • Mark 07/12/2023 at 03:26 PM

      SCAM SITE! Ordered a portable fan and it never showed up. They have a nice program that generates a false shipping report. Handy for "proving" I go t the item. What a ripoff!

      Reply
    • Scott 07/14/2023 at 11:31 PM

      Well, since we know they aren't in Plano we have found their location and computer operation and turning it over to FBI

      Reply
    • C.j. 07/15/2023 at 07:16 AM

      Scam! Ordered a window air conditioner. Ordered 6/24/23 and said it would be delivered 7/15/23. Got a notice that it was delivered 7/14/23. Looked outside and nothing. Went to my mailbox and asked another house just incase it was delivered to the wrong address with the same #. Didnt have it. Picked up mail and there was a box and opened it up andnit was a ring from kay jewlers that i did not order. Litservices does not update there status and sent an email by solve @jmsotred .com that my delivery was on its way with 2 sites to track my order http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html%20or%20Check%20By%20Website:%20www.17track.net/en/.

      My supposably order was through regular google search with local places and comparing prices. Now i have to go through the process of getting a new bank or bank card,post office and get ahold of all 3 credit agencies to let them know of a scam to make sure they dont ef my credit up. I hope they fall off a cliff!!!! Plus u dont really know about these places til after u made the purchases with the sites they give u to track the orders which is never updated. I read the reviews which they made them look legit and now u cannot put a review on there site to let ppl know its a scam.

      Reply
    • Jim williams 07/18/2023 at 07:04 AM

      Ordered a vacuum cleaner June 17,2023 tracking stoped and never picked up.received a ring in the mail in a Kay jewelers box.went to my bank and put a dispute on the charges.I didn’t understand the ring but in the review’s I see that someone else got a ring in a Kay jewelers box.I just don’t know how this works but the ring is really nice.and my wife loves it.

      Reply
    • Report #667459 07/19/2023 at 03:12 PM

      Never recieved goods that I ordered.
      -------------------
      Bought a portable AC, track17.net says it was delivered, but usps.com says not in system, and neither of the last 2 locations it lists ever recieved it. Receipt for payment was sent by contact@allshopon.com

      Telephone : +13126514735

      Reply
    • Jamie Curry 07/20/2023 at 09:35 AM

      I order a circuit and found out it was a scam I got this tracking number AG959618098CN

      Reply
    • Report #667801 07/20/2023 at 11:53 AM

      I ordered a Blackstone 17in 1500 Watt Black Powder coated Steel Electric Griddle and instead received a cheap ring. I never received what I ordered. I was scammed
      -------------------
      Complete scam.

      Pseudonym : FNT

      Reply
    • Keisha 08/01/2023 at 06:15 AM

      Ordered a toilet on May 25 2023. Never got my order they never answered the emails or phone messages...SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM....

      Reply
    • Rick 08/03/2023 at 07:48 AM

      Same here! I ordered a golf cart and got a ring from Kay Jewelers. The kindly offered me 5% of my original purchase price for a refund. I called my bank. I am glad to see these scam artists website is down. Unfortunately i am sure they are setting up a new one.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.