Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
chenye.shop support@chenye.shop
| Date | 05/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@chenye.shop |
| Pseudonym | chenye |
| Url / Website | https://chenye.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling women's clothes at very low prices, but it's deceiving them by sending them a different product (like a ring) or nothing at all sometimes. The customer service is unresponsive and unhelpful, and customers are unable to return the ring back to China or even get a refund from the seller. The prices are too low, and the deal seems too good to be true The pictures used are stolen from other genuine artists and do not belong to this website. The content is being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on multiple other scam websites. Be careful, and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cora 06/20/2023 at 11:33 AM
I ordered from them an never got anything it’s a total scam when I told the company I had not received it they did offer to refund my money however I have yet to receive that either😡😡😡😡
up votedown vote
Report #668290 07/21/2023 at 06:19 PM
I purchased a few item june 21st, yheu never get bavk and when yheu theu lie, the told me my package was delivered and it never was its been almost a month amd by looking at the tracking information its waiting for item .
-------------------
This Place 100% a scam they take your money and they lie saying the item has been delivered when clearly it was never delivered. SCAM SCAM SCAM