Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
closister.shop online@closister.shop
| Date | 05/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | online@closister.shop |
| Pseudonym | closister |
| Url / Website | https://closister.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2012, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future. Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 10,000 employees serving more than 150 countries in less than a decade. Our digital-first model serves customers wherever they are: on mobile devices, online and on social media. We have become one of the most popular shopping apps and continue to engage customers by delivering multiple streams of content directly on the closister platform and providing the best online shopping experience. |
| Comment / Review | This may look like a legitimate apparel store but that could not be any farther from the truth. This is a scam, the site wide discounts should be your first sign to get out of there and close the tab. By digging a little deeper we can see that the content here is copied, actually this website has the same "about us" section copied verbatim as these scams right here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=We+believe+that+the+beauty+of+fashion+should+be+accessible+to+everyone%2C+not+just+the+privileged+few.+When+the+company+was+founded+in+#search-container This website is also managed by a shell company by the name of Meledo Company Limited which is ran by chinese scammers and have been scamming people for a while now using more and more websites that rely on sales as bait. Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #676631 08/12/2023 at 11:31 AM
They offer deals on clothes and bundles, but then they send you a cheap plain T-shirt to make it look like your order has been fulfilled buying them an extra 2-3 weeks before you report it to your card.
-------------------
I ordered a bundled set of cargo shorts, cargo pants, and Hawaiian shirts. I paid $64, and only got a cheap T-shirt sent to me. Reached out to the company a few times, no reply. Went back to their Facebook to leave a review to warn others and they deleted my comments, then the 2nd time I commented they blocked me.
Pseudonym : Closister Shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ra 09/27/2023 at 03:29 PM
This ABT cloister fake company needs to be stopped and held accountable for stealing from people.