SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gynoce.com

Date05/08/2023
Url / Websitegynoce.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBoot cut jeans x2
Boot cut jeans with belt x2
Low waist button hem flare jeans x2
Washed mid waist flare jeans x2
Comment / ReviewI ordered 8 pair of jeans off their website. They claimed to have sent them. Gave me a tracking number. It says it was delivered by USPS. Icontacted USPS and they stated that a label was created but it was never sent out to their facility.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #638413 04/25/2023 at 10:33 PM

        High waist pocket navy leggins X2
        High waist pocket black leggins X3
        High waist leggins X2
        -------------------
        Sent 2 emails for this package, havent received anything! Lost my money on 2 orders from 2 different companies...

        Fraudulent email : support@gynoce.com


        • Arlene Walton 05/06/2023 at 07:57 PM

          I ordered a solid flap pocket high sports leggings, it claims it was delived 8 days ago, I didnt get it to me

        • Gracie 05/08/2023 at 02:32 PM

          Same as me. I ordered 8 pairs of Jeans. Claimed it was delivered ny USPS. However USPS states the package was never sent to them. It shoes a label was created but never sent out.

        • Jane Martin 06/01/2023 at 03:40 AM

          I made a huge ordered a month ago never received anything requested my money nothing I have been took

        • Mysde 06/12/2023 at 10:57 PM

          Same here. Email said delivered but no package. What do I do now.

        • Cheryl 06/14/2023 at 04:06 PM

          Same here I ordered pants and someother thing's said that it got delivered on 06/09/2023 and I didn't receive any of it all most over $100 worth

        • Aimee 08/18/2023 at 12:35 AM

          Same here - 8 tank tops - said it was delivered but it was not!!!

        • All SCAMMERS go to HELL!!! 08/18/2023 at 02:16 AM

          I do a lot of online shopping with TEMU so it was no surprise to see such quality items for such low prices. I made my purchase on 08/03/23 and here it is 08/17/23 & not so much as a tracking number has been sent to me yet. They claimed to be a part of the warehouse with Bed, Bath & Beyond which unfortunately is currently in liquidation and is going out of business. So I literally thought nothing of the really, good low prices. I am usually very careful about these things but I have to say that I failed this time I was had! They got me for $128.!!! I am more upset that I did not receive the items than the money they scammed out of me. It's really sad that they would go all out of their way to make a scam look so legitimate and real just to rob & steal from innocent people than to just go out and use those same skills and get a real job. I thank GOD that I am not in a financial hardship to where this loss could have really hurt me. But I feel for those who also fell for this scam who are not so lucky!

        Reply
      • Roxie 05/18/2023 at 12:50 PM

        Ordered jeans 2 months ago and still hasn’t came so this is a scam for sure 🤬🤬

        Reply
      • Gracie 05/19/2023 at 07:17 AM

        It's sad because they keep emailing me to reorder what I ordered and they would refund me only certain %of my order 😂😂😂nope

        Reply
      • Rose 06/02/2023 at 02:41 AM

        I ordered 12 Pairs of jeans that never arrived. Scam for sure. Do not order anything.

        Reply
      • Kimberly 06/10/2023 at 01:03 AM

        I ordered several jeans and shorts off GYNOCE.com and a label and tracking number was created in Hong Kong China and shipped. Almost a month later after tracking my package on tracking 17 with the tracking number it finally arrived in California. Two weeks later I got a package from Diana Larson 616 Perring Pl Los Angeles Ca 90023 with a usps tracking number and with tracking 17 and shop app it said my package had been delivered. It was a small package, when I opened it up it was a scarf. Even tho the tracking number had changed from China to usps both apps notified me that my order had been delivered with the china tracking number and not the usps tracking number that came on the package I received.

        Reply
      • Solo 06/26/2023 at 02:27 PM

        I just ordered the flowers tank tops with vuilt in bras. Says delivered and never was. I am disputing it.

        Reply
      • Report #659950 06/26/2023 at 07:26 PM

        Ordered set of six tank tops. Shipping took a full month, and package contained one scarf. Packing label has name and LA address.
        -------------------
        Sent email to customer service, filing chargeback with my bank, and messaged name on postage label.

        Pseudonym : Gynoce

        • PAMELA SZILASI 09/17/2023 at 04:48 AM

          ORDER 7 PAIRS OF JEANS AND 1 SHORTS, EVERYTHING WAS $2.99 each, MY TOTAL CAME TO $30.80 SAID 5 TO 10 DAYS TO GET MY ORDER, NEVER GOT THEM, I EMAIL PEACHYCOZ TO FIND OUT WHERE MY ORDER WAS, EVEN GAVE MY ORDER # ,THEY EMAIL ME BACK SAID IT WAS IN TRANSIT, AND GAVE ME THE TRACKING #.. THEY GAVE ME A TRACKING # THAT DIDNT EXIST.!!! SO I WENT ON FB TO THERE PROFILE & MESSAGE THEM AND GAVE MY ORDER # SHE SAID SHE WILL FIND IT . 2 DAYS LATER IN THE MAIL I RECIVED A PACKAGE FROM THEM , INSIDE WAS A "HARMONICA, YES YOU HEARD ME RIGHT ... "HARMONICA. AND STILL WAITING

        Reply
      • LUVCHEVYDG 06/29/2023 at 11:09 PM

        They keep emailing me with a different percentage of refund. Started at 25%, now 55%, I told them credit my account. This is ridiculous.

        Reply
      • Report #662741 07/05/2023 at 09:20 AM

        Ordered set of 6 camisoles. Never received a tracking number. When emailed, they sent a tracking number and said it had been delivered.
        It was not.
        When asked for a refund, they offered 40%. I received 0%. I should pay 0%.
        Reporting to my credit card company.

        Pseudonym : Gynoce

        Reply
      • Mare 07/08/2023 at 05:50 PM

        I ordered Tank tops and they say I received them when I havent. Won't tell me anything else.

        Reply
      • Tha gurl VA 07/14/2023 at 06:16 AM

        I've been waiting a couple months and spent quite a lot of money with gynoce.com I'm pissed

        Reply
      • Just 07/20/2023 at 10:25 PM

        This company is a total fraud! Full of excuses.
        Won't take responsibility for lost shipment, only wants you to reorder.
        DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM UNLESS YOU WANT TO GET SCAMMED

        Reply
      • MP 09/11/2023 at 05:57 PM

        Same with me here. I ordered the tank tops with built in bra in May for $24.99 plus S/H fee. After a month I contacted them through email. They said it was shipped and delivered to me. I didn't receive it. After many emails back and forth and their empty promises, I requested a refund immediately. I didn't get it. Requested it again, they promised it was being processed. Still no merchandise or refund 4 months later. I'm just glad I didn't buy all the other things I wanted. This is a crime!

        Reply
      • Maru 02/01/2024 at 07:10 PM

        SCAM!!! I ordered some items (jeans, shows, to) and never received my order.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.