Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.crypto-terming.com
| Date | 05/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.crypto-terming.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello. I downloaded the crypto.com defi wallet through Google play. The defi wallet has a browser function, so I accessed a platform called crypto-terming.com. I either deposited cryptocurrency into this platform or purchased USDT in Korean won. I got Bitcoin's short-term trading on this platform, which made me a lot of money. After that, when I tried to withdraw all of the USDT from the account of crypto-terming.com, they said that I could withdraw some of the money from my account only if I deposited an additional 20% tax on profits into a separate dedicated account. So as a resident of Korea, I said there was no tax on virtual assets under the tax law, and even if there was a tax, I asked if I should withhold a certain percentage of the profits I wanted to withdraw. After many of my questions, my account was frozen, and I lost access to customer service. |
| Comment / Review | If you search crypto-terming.com by google, you will search by defiwallet on crypto.com, and the logo and brand are the same as crypto.com. By the way, crypto.com says it has nothing to do with them, but it doesn't take any responsibility. Please help me withdraw funds from my account at crypto-terming.com. I would like to ask you to investigate whether this platform is fake exchange or what it has to do with crypto.com, and whether it is left untouched even though it is known or could have been found on crypto.com.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
cleanshot 05/08/2023 at 11:07 PM
i just experienced the same problem, would like to talk to get more info. thanks
up votedown vote
Report #670551 07/27/2023 at 07:29 PM
Investments on crypto currency’s BTC
-------------------
Scammer transacción.
up votedown vote
Lam CK 09/20/2023 at 06:55 AM
I have related problem, I want to withdraw a part of money, they said it want a huge money and want me to pay 8% margins for unlock and verify. I am afraid if I pay that I still can’t get all my money back! Would like to talk and get more info, thanks!
up votedown vote
chnkit chow 09/26/2023 at 04:32 AM
same to me can we talk