SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pithacare.com support@anequar.com

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@anequar.com
Url / Websitepithacare.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSwimdress&shorts-2
Denim shorts-2
Pocket denim shorts-2
Denim shorts-1
Denim shorys-1
Denim shorts-1
Comment / ReviewIve emailed twice about my order, the second time they messaged me back and said it was delivered. I never received anything. I was able to look up where they said it was delivered, thats a buisness area..

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sue Sim 05/03/2023 at 09:08 PM

        I never received my order. Contacted them 4 times via Email (no phone number available) and no response. The tracking said it was delivered on 4/24/23....it wasn't delivered here to my address! Total scam! So glad it was only $40...but still makes me angry! Save your money people...don't order anything from this BS Company because they'll hit your card and take your money and send you nothing!

        Reply
      • Report #642038 05/05/2023 at 09:06 AM

        I ordered 4 pairs of pants and I received a Harmonica!!!!!!!
        -------------------
        I ordered 4 pants from the website and after months on waiting I received something and it was a harmonica!!!! I emailed them numerous times and finally received an email back stating the below.
        Dear customer,
        We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China
        You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
        After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
        In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send... Read more

        • patricia emmett 06/05/2023 at 08:25 AM

          I ordered a lawn mower and strimmer and received a harmonica and ear pieces

        • mick 06/05/2023 at 11:44 AM

          i got the same harmonica it seems they do this so they have proof of delivery

        • Suleyda 06/14/2023 at 04:14 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Richard 06/14/2023 at 10:43 PM

          Ordered a plastic model and received a shopping bag. I googled the refund offer email they sent me and it brought me here. Email matches almost word for word.

        • Manju 06/25/2023 at 06:56 AM

          I ordered sofa cum bed didn't received anything yet. They claim Order is delivered.

          They are scammers be alert

        • Paula 07/24/2023 at 12:22 AM

          Same same same for me with those 2 above mentioned scammers.

          I didn't even receive a harmonica! Lesson learnt, buy local.

        • Donna 08/21/2023 at 05:52 PM

          Received my harmonica as well instead of the two level cart. Had the identical response to mail it back for a 40% refund. Of course I replied and we are up to 55% refund… Not expecting anything.

        • Nora 09/15/2023 at 07:40 PM

          I just got scammed I ordered the 4 stretch jeans and it came up as delivered yesterday. It must be an invisible package because I don’t see anything at my front door or notification in my letter box that it had arrived. I didn’t even get a harmonica 😂

        Reply
      • Norma 05/06/2023 at 08:11 AM

        This company is a total rip off. Tried to say my order was delivered and it absolutely was not. Don't get scammed

        Reply
      • AKennedy 05/06/2023 at 09:02 AM

        Someone needs to put out a list! Update it once a month!!

        Reply
      • Report #642473 05/07/2023 at 06:11 AM

        I ordered 3 pairs of jeans from them and received a scarf and went to email customer care and it said website not available
        -------------------
        Awful

        Reply
      • Kim 06/04/2023 at 01:28 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Said my order was delivered and it never was!! BS company.

        Reply
      • Seeta 06/04/2023 at 08:27 PM

        They are lucky I didn't spend my money on pithacare website. I would have tracked them down and beat the brakes off them one by one. Not a threat that's a promise. I'm tired of these thieves getting away with fraud and our government doing nothing to punish them it's time we fight back on these parasites

        Reply
      • Aleyda 06/14/2023 at 06:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Myra Orick 06/23/2023 at 10:40 AM

        I ordered 5 pair of jeans. Was informed they were sent out, never arrived. Made my complaint and was assured they would send out my new order of jeans, I was recently informed that it wS lost at customs. I asked for a refund, was informed that they would do 9.99. I spent 9.99 plus shipping, 20.00 they won't refund my money.

        Reply
      • Report #658885 06/23/2023 at 11:22 AM

        I ordered two pairs of jeans and received a neck cooling towel.
        -------------------
        There is no reachable phone number. Delayed and vague responses from emails. However I was blessed enough to be able to contact customer service from which I paid. And was refunded no questions asked. Most credit card companies especially PayPal will resolve the issue for you promptly.

        Fraudulent email : support@pithacare.com

        Reply
      • Rv 06/25/2023 at 07:34 PM

        I not received my order they said it was delivered

        Reply
      • Report #661601 07/02/2023 at 05:09 AM

        I placed an order and I never received it
        -------------------
        I placed an order I never received it


        Reply
      • Tammy Rifenburgh 07/12/2023 at 08:31 AM

        I want to know where my order is I've been waiting almost 2 months this is not right I'm going to speak to a lawyer on this Allie will soon whoever company I have to sue to get my mone and I spoke to a woman named Sherry I got all the emails

        Reply
      • Report #669904 07/26/2023 at 10:16 AM

        I ordered some stuff back on July 2. It says 7 to 15 day delivery. Today is now the 26. I have left five or six emails to the customer service but the pith’s are support no one has reached back to me. I asked them where my order was that I spent a good amount of money and no one‘s reaching back, I try to let them know I want to refund ir my stuff and so far nothing I’m not getting anywhere and I was hoping someone could help me.

        Telephone : +15307687690

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.