SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
myershop@philorium.com

Date04/29/2023
Fraudulent emailmyershop@philorium.com
Scam contentsOrder was for 12 items, clothing and jewellery etc.
Comment / ReviewI received a cheap ring from Yi Tong PO Box 6014. CHULLORA NSW1405

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #641551 05/04/2023 at 03:33 AM

      clothes and shoes and misc good
      this was from instagram social media ad
      -------------------
      do not order

      Url / Website : myershop.com
      Pseudonym : Myershop

      Reply
    • Di 05/17/2023 at 05:31 AM

      I ordered bedding and leggings from myershop@philorium.com

      order never came even though the tracking shows delivered, no response from my enquiry email, do not order from here!

      Reply
    • Report #646663 05/19/2023 at 02:02 AM

      Selling clothing etc
      -------------------
      I ordered clothing and the tracking told me it had been delivered. I got no reponse when asking what courier service they used.
      Australia Post said the tracking number had too many letters so wasn't valid

      Url / Website : myershop.com

      Reply
    • Report #651232 06/01/2023 at 07:58 PM

      Ordered clothing articles on 15th April - tracking says delivered 16th May - not delivered and after several emails requesting a refund of $36.84 AUD received email offering a refund of $1.84 AUD
      -------------------
      In my last email I advised Myershop that I would report them as s scam - have heard nothing further

      Pseudonym : Myershop

      Reply
    • Judi 06/07/2023 at 07:42 PM

      Order never came, even thou I was sent 2 emails stating it was.
      Guess Ill know better next time!

      Reply
    • Report #656199 06/15/2023 at 08:12 PM

      14 items of clothing, shoes, quilts
      -------------------
      I responded to an advertisement on Facebook. On top of the ad was Myershop, which I believed was from Myers. All I received was a cheap ring. I did sent them an email and got a response. They were going to resend the package. I did get a tracking number, which obviously did not exist, it said the package was delivered. I have not received the package at all.

      Url / Website : myershop.com
      Pseudonym : Myershop

      Reply
    • Kris 07/04/2023 at 05:36 AM

      They replied to my email and agreed to resend but the second item also shows delivered but never came. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Kim 07/04/2023 at 07:07 PM

      As with the others, my order never came even though they said it was delivered. They responded to my email saying they would send items again or refund a percentage of my money. I refused both being as I was leary at this point. I noticed they go by (or sale under) many different names. Philorium, Ballality and Weeksvogueb are a few I can remember.

      Reply
    • Elaine Rogers 09/03/2023 at 11:54 AM

      I ordered dress and shoes,was told that they had been delivered.informed them that I hadn't received the items.still trying to get some answers. 90pence refund was put in my bank account

      Reply
    • Carleen 09/03/2023 at 07:16 PM

      I eventually got a refund. I count myself lucky. I had a cheap ring delivered and signed and that is how they got my signature.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.