Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.justowear.shop support@justowear.shop
| Date | 05/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@justowear.shop |
| Pseudonym | Justowear |
| Url / Website | https://www.justowear.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | online apparel store that's somehow too affordable |
| Comment / Review | This online store looks very well put together at first but, everything is under the 7 dollar mark which is out of place and not a good sign. The product pictures can be found on various other websites and the same applies to the content present on the website itself. They keep saying "clearance this, clearance that" but in reality this is a scam, it's true that clearance prices can be this low yes, but that only occurs when one buys in bulk, and even then we still need to double check who we're buying from. In this case it's the notorious FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED, which is one of many shell companies that chinese scammers use as a front to defraud people like you and me daily. Stay away from this website, don't order a thing and remember, if it's too good to be true, then it's fake.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #642244 05/06/2023 at 01:51 AM
Selling dresses
-------------------
Putting cheap products jn the website to attract people but nk delivery after payment
up votedown vote
Ellen 05/28/2023 at 06:40 PM
What do you mean $10,000,00 for shipping. This must an error
up votedown vote
Rosario Marquez Martinez 06/08/2023 at 09:19 PM
when my order arrives xm 10_11899 on june 8
up votedown vote
Amy 06/19/2023 at 11:15 PM
Sent a ring instead of my clothes and refused a refund
up votedown vote
Donna 06/20/2023 at 11:02 AM
Since they r fraudulent company an never delivered u can fill a dispute with ur credit company. U will need to the amount an approximate date
up votedown vote
Jandres 06/28/2023 at 05:57 AM
fucking fraudulent stupid idiots scamming us fucking frauds
up votedown vote
Marisa 07/03/2023 at 12:11 PM
It is a rip off, fraudulent,.Never arrived what I order from Justowear.
up votedown vote
MFG 07/17/2023 at 04:23 PM
They scammed both me and my sister. 2 different orders 2 different addresses they told both of us that the orders were delivered when they were not. I was told that they shipped me a ring by mistake. I could keep the ring and get refunded 30%, then they went up to 50%, then it was 60%. TOTAL FRAUDDD BEWARE!!! I ordered over 10 dresses, how can they mistake my dress order with a ring that came from California when the tracking from shipping showed package was coming from outside the US.