SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
PPP* coinshare shop hong kong

Date05/03/2023
PseudonymPPP* coinshare shop hong kong
Scam contents$74.98 charge for nothing
Comment / ReviewReceive nothing

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/17/2023 at 03:54 AM

      There is widespread dissatisfaction and concern among the users regarding the actions of a company known as PPP* Coinshare Shop Hong Kong. Users have reported unauthorized charges to their accounts and have not received the goods they paid for. This has led to a strong suspicion of fraudulent activity, with users from different regions and with various amounts of money lost sharing similar experiences.

      Several users have reported purchases from other companies, only to see charges from PPP* Coinshare Shop Hong Kong appear on their credit card statements. These purchases range from Alaskan king crab legs to an electric bike, an iPhone, and a dress. The common thread among these reports is that the customers have not received the items they purchased. The situation has caused confusion and distress, particularly as some users are reporting substantial financial losses.

      The feedback suggests that the company is using various platforms, including Facebook and other online stores, to advertise products that are not delivered upon purchase. In response, users are taking steps to recover their lost funds, with many stating their intent to involve their banks in the dispute. There is a clear call for accountability and resolution from the company, with users urging each other to warn their networks about the suspected scam.

      Reply
    • Karen 05/08/2023 at 02:14 AM

      I have had $89.07 taken from my Visa by PPP* coinshare shop hongkong on the 27.4.23.

      Reply
    • Joyce 05/09/2023 at 01:15 PM

      I have a charge of $35.99 from this company on May 4. Is there any way I can get credit for this amount?

      Reply
    • Carolyn 05/09/2023 at 11:07 PM

      I have been charged 34.93 for this product on

      May 2, 2023. I was promised to receive this item this month, now I'm very confused why I've never this item. So, I'm requesting my refunds for this product that I've never received. If I don't receive my item or my refund,I would have to report this situation to the BBB for fraud. Please help me with problem. I'm unable to walk and I thought this would have been helpful in my condition. Please, rely for this issue, Thanks.

      Reply
    • Bill bob 05/10/2023 at 04:42 PM

      I too have had money taken out of my account by this company for a mystery Box

      Reply
    • Charli 05/11/2023 at 10:40 PM

      They stole $70 from my account and my bank is going to go after them. It’s not right that they think it’s OK that they can scam people left and right including the elderly people need to catch them and make a stop people on Facebook me to stop making these posts and then shipping something and getting nothing in return they scam you left and right real phones and stuff in the United States are over $1200. They do it and they don’t ever ship anything.

      Reply
    • Sam 05/11/2023 at 11:45 PM

      I ordered Alaskan king crabs legs from a website called a Choos and apparently it’s also a scam, and the king crabs were from Alaska but when I was tracking where they were it showed that it was a place in China..then I looked on my debit card statement it says, PPP coinshare shop..Im out 74.98 dollars..and my Crab legs..I will call my bank..

      Reply
    • DIJ 05/12/2023 at 06:04 AM

      I ordered an iPhone and somehow, I got this company that shows on my cc, how was that Possible?.

      Reply
    • Ron 05/13/2023 at 03:42 PM

      I ordered a electric bike for 49.00 from your company and haven't received it. I'm asking for a refund or I'll get it from my bank.

      Reply
    • Kerry Whiting 05/16/2023 at 12:06 AM

      kerryh58@icould.com 27/04/2023 waterfall 112.24 from have,t received asking for refund for bank

      Reply
    • Anne 05/17/2023 at 03:09 AM

      I did an order with this company how do I get my money back

      Reply
    • Marilyn 05/17/2023 at 05:49 PM

      I ordered from Temu.com and the same day was charged by PPP*coinshare shop Hong Kong for 89.98. I did not purchase anything from them. Had to change my Visa card and got the credit.

      Reply
    • Yookie 05/19/2023 at 04:44 AM

      I ordered Alaskan king crabs legs from Facebook store called keeprake and apparently it’s also a scam, and the king crabs were from Alaska but when I was tracking where they were it showed that it was a place in China..then I looked on my debit card statement it says, PPP coinshare shop..Im out 74.98 dollars.their online store already change the pages ..I will call my bank..

      Reply
    • rigly 05/20/2023 at 05:02 PM

      how do I get in contact with this compan?

      Reply
    • Ressie 05/23/2023 at 12:31 PM

      I have purchased King Crab legs for $74.98 and never receive order confirmation of my order at all. I checked my credit card and my payment went to ppp*coinshare shop Hongkong. I googled this company and found out it was a scam so i report this company to my credit card as fraud. Be careful to be a victim of this Chinese merchant that don't exist. I learned my lesson.

      Reply
    • Luttibelle 05/23/2023 at 01:49 PM

      I'm just curious, all of these complaints seem to be very recent. All within this month. I have successfully ordered items from Hong Kong before that took quite a while to get to me, but I eventually got the item. I'm wondering is there anyone on here who's waited a month and still have not received their item or heard from the company? And yes, I did just order something from them 3 days ago, because I was stupid and didn't research the reviews. But before I dispute the charge on my CC, I was going to at least try and give them a chance. Thanks!

      Reply
    • Ressie 05/23/2023 at 02:39 PM

      Beware of Bristol Bay King Crab legs. Do not order on this site. It's a scam. They took my $74.98 on my credit card never receive email of my order confirmation. Becareful with Chinese merchant on Fb. Always use PayPal to pay for online purchase cuz it will give you a layer of protection and if it is a scam you can get your money back. But when I ordered 9 lbs of king Crab legs they don't accept PayPal but credit card. At that point it will already alarm you. Please don't get in that bait that's a trap.

      Reply
    • Tina Humphries 05/25/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I ordered a meat package from a store on Facebook, no email for confirmation and they took $74.96. Bank said they can't do anything and to watch for other charges. Wish I had checked before, $75 is a huge amount for us right now.

      Reply
    • HB 05/27/2023 at 02:46 PM

      I ordered from a company that I did not pay attention to the name . It was $74.98 for Atlantic sea Bass and with it came king crab legs for free , shipping free 2-4 days delivery , as I finished paying for it there came another deal for Atlantic scallops again at $74.98 , I thought I’d just freeze all and have fess food ready to make for a couple of months . May 1st was my order date . Shows on my bank acc. Withdrawal for both . But 2 different services ppc PPC FOXPAINTCA COM EU which doesn’t show up in any internet searches and this one PPP COINSHARE SHOP Hong Kong which showed up here . So I’m out 150.00 no deliveries , but I did get an email of confirmation of order for the scallops and it shows it was delivered on the 18th of May . The tracking came to me on the 21st of May . And I check my mail box everyday ,there is even a camera on it. There was no such delivery. Through the tracking email I connected with “CS” to get a reply it was delivered, and blamed friends and neighbors for theft . Even When I told them about the camera .

      the sea bass order never even showed in any confirmation of sorts , I be;ieve they are both one in the same scam .

      the page they use on instagram the video of the fishing boat and fishermen look all from the Atlantic Ocean side , but the banking and “tracking” show it based in China or Asia . Why would any fresh fish be coming from anywhere near Hong Kong or China . I’m not sure I’ll see this money again since I had to pay it on my che... Read more

      Reply
    • Jc 05/29/2023 at 09:31 AM

      I order 2 things like golf clubs never receive any email to confirm the order and they toke my money be careful they scam.big time

      Reply
    • Ronaldo 05/29/2023 at 11:45 PM

      Yes got scam by these Dogs….$112.00 from my Mastercard.

      Reply
    • Barabé Pierre 06/01/2023 at 04:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Barabé Pierre 06/01/2023 at 04:48 AM

      On my master card it is your name that appears and you have collected 105.00 for a purchase of golf club then refunded me or send me my purchase

      Reply
    • Vanesa 06/04/2023 at 06:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jeannette Pelaez 06/06/2023 at 11:10 AM

      I sentí $74,95 for a parchase and solar I hacen t received it ! mounth I assk for a refunde of my money and they donT hand to return it to me.

      pop coinshape shop Hongkong 00000
      paid $74.98

      Reply
    • Jerry 06/06/2023 at 03:13 PM

      Ordered a reconditioned IPad. Used a Chase credit card and was charged. Did get a confirmation but it disappeared. Once ai saw the credit card statement and then did the internet search, I protested the charge and it is being reviewed. Facebook owes us some major policing action. They should not accept bogus ads. Never order from facebook again because you can't trust who the vendor is.

      Reply
    • Ohana444 06/06/2023 at 09:36 PM

      Hi I ordered a box of Amazon returns and obviously it's not looking good. There were so many good reviews on Facebook my bad. $113.00 Australia 🇦🇺

      Reply
    • Michael 06/12/2023 at 08:33 PM

      I ordered ten MLB vintage T-shirts thru wxmrbt.com on Facebook on May 6th for $35.91 and as of June 12th they have never shown up. They are using some tracking thru track678.com which says is was delivered. Complete BS and a scam!!! I reported it to my bank because PPP* coinshare shop hong kong was the name on the charge on my credit card.

      Reply
    • Di 06/14/2023 at 01:33 AM

      I ordered a planter box and never received.When I queried where my item was they say it was delivered by a company I have never heard of.So angry as they had hundreds of supposed reviews and I thought it was safe.Never again ordering anything online except we’ll known shops.

      Reply
    • ES 06/15/2023 at 05:51 PM

      I ordered a softball bat and paid the 3-day shipping. I emailed the company I ordered from 3 times. They said be patient. I waited, I got my package today - about 3 weeks later. But, I got a baseball and not the softball bat I ordered. I sent 3 angry emails already today.

      Reply
    • CS 06/16/2023 at 12:45 AM

      I ordered 3 bottles of Dom Perignon and received a wine opener! They offered over a period of time 30%,50% and 70% refund. Total scammers. Should be 100% refund.

      Reply
    • Eddy 06/16/2023 at 09:39 PM

      I order a cell phone on April 29. The amount $ 69.98 was charge on my credit card. Until now I did nor receive the item

      Reply
    • Peter Schäfer 06/20/2023 at 02:24 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • John A 06/24/2023 at 07:26 AM

      I ordered a Dewalt tool set from this company on 27.5.23. for $46.98. On 7.6.23 I received a small set of Joke shop screwdrivers.
      Despite several emails I am still waiting delivery of the ordered items..
      Am going to put this in hands of Bank and Ive written to Chinese Embassy.
      Awaiting response.

      Reply
    • Nela 06/27/2023 at 09:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Chuck 06/27/2023 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered 3 golf clubs on May 18 they took $88.03 out of my account and I still haven't received the clubs. I need to here a response please.

      Reply
    • Cindy 07/16/2023 at 03:02 PM

      I ordered from them items didn’t arrive. So emailed them they said they would send item’s again an it would have to be signed for. I wait an still haven’t had anything but there telling me it’s been delivered an signed for. But I haven’t received anything I am now trying to get my money back. They said they would offer me 60% of my money back I told them I want full refund but am still waiting.

      Reply
    • paul 09/12/2023 at 06:46 PM

      ordered some items 8/12 from “Dicks Sporting Goods”….Never received items and saw Ppp*peactop
      charge on credit card. Filed for refund from Chime CC in 24 hours. no questions, so they know it’s a scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.