Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.kolomodo.com kolomodo@aftersale2.com
| Date | 05/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kolomodo@aftersale2.com |
| Pseudonym | kolomodo |
| Url / Website | https://www.kolomodo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We're an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on Men's and Women's clothing. Our affordable collections are all about redefining trends, design excellence and exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista. We mainly target Europe, America, Australia, and the Middle East along with other consumer markets. Its business covers more than more than 220 and regions around the world. |
| Comment / Review | This may look like a legit apparel online store at first but if you scroll past the banner you'll find that every product has this hard discount, every single one of them is on sale, that is not normat. After taking a closer look at the products it turns out that these product images were lifted from other websites. While looking for any form of contact information that may be present on the site itself i found that they included it in their terms of service instead of their contact section AND they chose to include it in image format. The company behind this store is M&D LTD which is a shell company that's used by chinese scammers as a front therfore hiding their fraudulent websites from search engines. Stay away and do not order a thing from here as it's likely a scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
S Murray 06/20/2023 at 05:45 PM
It took over a month to arrive, then the dress's construction was incredibly unflattering, and they won't honor their return policy. They told me to give it away. Do not order from Kolomodo!
up votedown vote
VB232 06/21/2023 at 11:55 AM
I'm really sorry about what happened Murray.
The one thing that you can do right now is to see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider to get your money back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/