Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
moikola.com support@moikola.com
| Date | 05/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@moikola.com |
| Pseudonym | moikola |
| Url / Website | https://moikola.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | High-quality Selection - Strict Selection of High-quality Suppliers Moikol is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on Moikol are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories. |
| Comment / Review | Moikola is a scam online store operated by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which runs thousands of dubious websites and has been reported by many online users: https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews The website is trying to entice customers with its low-priced products and items to persuade them into buying, but it scams them later by never sending their orders. To make people fall for their scams, these scammers are using fake pictures, stolen and copied content, and fake contact information. Be careful and do not fall for their trap.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
dave 06/20/2023 at 10:13 AM
Took my money sent me a 50 cent scarf but no chair then told me I owe them 11 US dollars for shipping
up votedown vote
Terry 07/14/2023 at 12:03 AM
Sounds the same as me. Still waiting for the promised refund
up votedown vote
shane 07/21/2023 at 12:37 AM
took my money sent me a 50 cent scarf but no chair then told me I owe them 11 US dollars for shipping
Still waiting for refund
up votedown vote
Angela 08/22/2023 at 05:40 PM
Said my chair was delivered and it wasn't. Then they said they were reshipping it. It never came. They offered a 59% refund and told me to buy the chair elsewhere. Yes, it's just as ludicrous as it sounds. I said no. They then offered the same deal but said they'd refund me 60% and told me to buy it elsewhere. I was finally getting mad. I said I wanted a full refund. They said they could refund everything except shipping. I said I wanted a FULL refund or the product I paid for. Haven't hard from them since.
up votedown vote
MayB 08/23/2023 at 08:57 AM
you can try to get your money back by requesting a refund from your bank or credit card company via chargeback
Check out the link:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/