SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
byeuys.shop support@storehelpcenter.com

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@storehelpcenter.com
PseudonymByeuys.shop
Url / Websitebyeuys.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCompany listed as Fadel-Beatty limited. Waited over 2 weeks. Stated package was delivered and nothing was delivered. Number for package 1680375603431. Message on email was Mary with no number to call.
Comment / ReviewSee above.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shelia 05/02/2023 at 05:06 PM

      I new it had to be too good to be true!!!!! So they got me. I was given a fake tracking and product receipt number and never was able to contact the provider. The claim was that my product was delivered to the wrong address. I know my address and realized it was a scam. I hope to God that we never meet, Mary. They say the grass is always greener on the other side, and I believe that every dog has it's day. Someone will catch you and You will wish you never invested in fraud the way you have scammed us. Have a blessed day, Shelia

      Reply
    • James 05/05/2023 at 07:08 AM

      My goodness I just came across one of their ads that is selling a one thousand dollar lawn mower for $39.00 . The are also selling a Stihl 20 inch chainsaw for that same $39.00. One hundred percent of the time when it is too good to be true it is a scam. These scammers are getting more and more sophisticated. The famous saying let the buyer beware.

      Reply
    • Report #644249 05/11/2023 at 06:01 PM

      I ordered 2 pump rocking lawn chairs, my order number is 1681398440316 & I just received a fake silver ring!! Please refund my card ASAP!!
      -------------------
      Total scam & was charged over $45 for items I never received, instead they sent me a fake ring!!

      Url / Website : dicoern.com
      Pseudonym : QVC

      Reply
    • Denise 05/14/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I bought one of the bikes with a moter for 32.95 and now wondering what I should do,so I decided to do some research and now I am afraid I've been scamed, now I don't know what to do

      Reply
    • Geo 05/16/2023 at 04:58 PM

      I almost was going to buy the dirt e-bike but I had to see if it’s legit so I looked them up up first because there was no phone number to call them beside an email so that’s what made look them up and so far they are a fake or scam

      Reply
    • blue 06/03/2023 at 10:44 AM

      Brought sketchers shoes website on facebook nothing received says order not shipped worried they can take other money from my account as i payed by card

      Reply
    • Report #652614 06/06/2023 at 09:24 AM

      Advertises Birkenstocks.
      Email from Mary
      -------------------
      Never received product.
      Run around, stahling, stating will fix issue. Gives a fake tracking number to a fake legit shipping company

      Pseudonym : Birkenstocks

      Reply
    • Ray Tanner 06/15/2023 at 07:27 AM

      Bought On trainers from site advertised on FB. Seemed legit even though the prices were very attractive. The way the site and offers were presented was very convincing. However, it’s now dawned on me that I’ve been had! Didn’t receive confirmation email at time of purchase and money quickly taken from credit card account.

      Reply
    • Report #656561 06/16/2023 at 04:14 PM

      no delivery

      Pseudonym : byeuys.shop

      Reply
    • lori 07/13/2023 at 02:57 PM

      Embarrassed to say I fell for the Chicos sale on FB, All looked legit including daily tracking that made sense, No delivery and no way to contact seller. Read carefully, Chicoeus.com is not the real Chicos store. i though they might be knock offs when I caught it but never received clothing st all, even fakes.

      Reply
    • ben 08/11/2023 at 06:45 PM

      Regatta great outdoors and Clarks shoes ads on Facebook are both scams that originate from the same 'company'.

      Reply
    • Lucy 08/14/2023 at 07:24 AM

      I bought 2 pairs ,not received yet almost 3 weeks

      Reply
    • Ian S 08/18/2023 at 08:13 AM

      I saw the advert on Facebook for Crag Hoppers and I thought I could trust Facebook but this is a scam.
      I'm disgusted Facebook allows Scams to be advertised on their site.

      Reply
    • Bob 08/22/2023 at 09:28 AM

      I stupidly followed a link to what I thought was a Cath Kidston website. It all looked very convincing. I ordered £60 worth of goods and paid on my credit card. On receiving the confirmation from mary@storehelpercenter.com i was suspicious and googled further to find that this was probably a scam website. I informed by bank, but they said they could not do a chargeback until I had given the company 14 days to refund. I highly doubted they would refund, but when I requested to cancel the order, they did in fairness respond and agreed to refund. They did say this would take up to 7 days. I informed them that if this was not received in 14 days I would initiate a chargeback as they would have broken the contract with me. First after around 7 days, I received a refund of £3. I again contacted them pointing out it should have been £60 and once again pointed out they had a further 7 days to refund the balance. I was sceptical they would do this, but low and behold and luckily I have received it today. If you have paid by credit card it is worth threatening a chargeback and then carrying out if you do not get your money back it seems. Good to to all.

      Reply
    • Ian S 08/30/2023 at 10:31 AM

      How can Facebook Mark Zuckerberg promote SCAM websites on FaceBook?
      Also the international IT company Cloudflare Inc owned by Millionaire Matthew Prince are providing valid Digital Certificates for these Scam websites.

      You should be protected in the web site contains a valid digital signature https.
      But there are lots of SCAM sites such as https://www.loake-footwear.com/ being advertised by Facebook and hosted by Cloudflare large American based IT companies.

      Reply
    • Report #684602 09/02/2023 at 06:08 PM

      I bought items from a fake page
      -------------------
      This was a scammed page and they have my money

      Url / Website : wilkohugesale.com/pages/about-us
      Pseudonym : Sale page wilkohugesale.com/pages/about-us

      Reply
    • Sk 09/20/2023 at 12:21 PM

      I made a purchase from what was claiming to be the Montane end of stock clearance store.
      email address on communication was customer@storehelpcenter.com and again from a Mary. The Tracking notices which started from Singapore claimed the package had been delivered and signed for!
      I checked my credit card payment details which showed the payment went to OW*deandevelo.com Dublin

      Reply
    • DN 09/22/2023 at 07:20 PM

      I wasn't able to complete the sale for some reason, they contacted me to help me finish the sale...a week later someone tried to buy over $1K in apple merch using my info....I can only imagine it was them. They were selling Lululemon stuff soooo cheap, was too good to be true. Learned my lesdpm

      Reply
    • Guttedbloke 10/19/2023 at 04:06 PM

      They posed as Go Outdoors. 1st time I have been caught out by a scam. Address, website etc all checked out. Very well thought out scam. False tracking number, receipt and delivery company. Only realise you have been conned when the confirmation email comes through. No longer the company address you think you are buying from but China instead. Please do not buy anything from Facebook.

      Reply
    • hapica 11/28/2023 at 10:31 AM

      I place an order on sept 8 since now I never received my package. Mary emailed me tracking number POG9QNOFS22E196 and first was package somehow was lost then I emailed to support and they traced package after one week its said its delivered and left in mail room. I emailed back saying i didn't receive package and my address is not building address its house. requested proof of delivery or to refund my money. she came back saying they will refund only 50% or they can resend package i said ok resend if your don't want to refund 100% and she said she will send me tracking number which I never received. so I emailed back on nov 20 and my email came back because email address is incorrect. now I am dealing with my credit card to dispute and they are investigating. Dont order its scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.