SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.abbigar.com abbigar@vipcservice.com

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailabbigar@vipcservice.com
PseudonymLi Fiona (LC net)
Url / Websitewww.abbigar.com
Scam contentsBouncy castle
Childrens toys
Outdoor items
Household items
Comment / ReviewAbsolute scam. Advertising a huge childrens bouncy castle for €37.73 (its worth over €200). Using fake reviews. Lying about delivery. Giving a fake postal servuce tracking number. The list is endless

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 05/21/2023 at 03:19 PM

        The collection of user reviews largely suggest that www.abbigar.com is a suspected fraudulent website offering children's toys, outdoor items, and household items at significantly reduced prices. Users recount ordering products like a bouncy castle or baby stroller but receiving unrelated and cheaper items such as socks or a toy turtle. It's also reported that the site uses fake reviews and provides false delivery information, including phony postal service tracking numbers.

        Multiple individuals attest to a similar experience with this website. The repeated delivery of a toy turtle instead of a bouncy castle seems to be a recurring theme. A user also mentioned an unsatisfactory email exchange with the customer service team, who kept advising patience without resolving the issue.

        A sense of urgency is expressed by many users to secure a refund through their respective banks. They recommend ringing the fraud helpline listed on the bank's website or visiting the bank to speak in person. Success in receiving a full refund is reported in several cases, with banks actively pursuing the alleged fraudulent company.

        Users strongly advise against ordering from this website. For individuals seeking further advice on dealing with scams or securing refunds after being scammed, visiting their bank's website or contacting the bank directly is advised. You might also find this link useful for additional information.

        Reply
      • Shama sohail 04/27/2023 at 04:31 PM

        These are scammers,fraud people

        • Sam. 05/20/2023 at 10:16 AM

          Yes. Remember to get your money back through your bank please. Ring the fraud helpline on your bank website or go in and speak with them I got all my money back.

        Reply
      • Bobo 05/05/2023 at 04:17 AM

        This website is an absolute scam. Stay away. I've ordered a baby stroller and I've received 2 pairs of socks.

        Reply
      • Bean 05/17/2023 at 11:14 PM

        Yes it's a scam, ordered bouncy castle and recieved a toy turtle.

        Been in email conversations with them and they just keep saying please wait.

        Reply
      • Sid 05/18/2023 at 02:35 PM

        Had exactly the same ordered bouncy castle and received a toy turtle. They said my parcel has been delivered to local post office and I need to make a claim against them! They are a joke!

        • Sam. 05/20/2023 at 10:18 AM

          Yes they said the exact same to me. Fake post office tracking number! Remember to get your money back through your bank please. Ring the fraud helpline on your bank website or go in and speak with them I got all my money back thank goodness. Don't have your hard earned money going to people like that!!

        Reply
      • Sam. 05/20/2023 at 10:18 AM

        PLEASE remember to get your money back through your bank please. Ring the fraud helpline on your bank website or go in and speak with them I got all my money back.

        Reply
      • Jb 05/20/2023 at 01:40 PM

        Yes def scam same as person before ordered stroller got 2 pairs of socks with a note saying don’t worry your order will still arrive 😡

        Reply
      • JSO 05/21/2023 at 11:51 AM

        HI sadly exactly the same experience on ordering a bouncy castle and received a toy turtle and a silk scarf a week later sane story with the post office First Direct. Bank fraud Team brilliant I have my money back and they are pursuing the company they had seen a few of these over the last month or so DO NOT USE THIS SITE I’ve now had to pay for a bouncy castle hire for my grandson’s birthday 😡

        Reply
      • Sam. 05/31/2023 at 07:09 AM

        Another scam name they use to advertise the bouncy castle. As soon as I see the image I report the page. Awful scamming innocent people.

        Another scam name they use

        Reply
      • Sam. 06/05/2023 at 08:29 AM

        2 more scam pages


        Reply
      • Cw 06/23/2023 at 02:02 AM

        Definitely a scam ordered bouncy castle and got a wind up turtle . contacted my bank and got a refund

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.