SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@sup-serve.com

Date04/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@sup-serve.com
Scam contentssun glasses which I did not order
Comment / ReviewI believe this scam came through on social media as a false website via Costco.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • J Q 04/25/2023 at 04:21 PM

      Received sunglasses I did not order. I believe they got my information from another online scam in which I never received a product. Companies are info sharing/stealing info and sending products that weren't ordered. I highly suggest cancelling all cards. I reported one company to my bank now I'm receiving stuff from:

      Jacky Lin

      615 W Lake St

      Elmhurst IL

      60126

      Email scam: support@sup-serve.com

      Reply
    • Jasmine 04/27/2023 at 12:30 PM

      I received a pair of sunglasses that I never ordered and I'm not sure what caused it or what to do.

      Reply
    • Steve 04/27/2023 at 07:12 PM

      Same as comments above, received sunglasses with same support email address.

      Reply
    • JKF 04/27/2023 at 09:07 PM

      I also got sunglasses I didn't order. The email listed was support@hett-serve.com.

      The address on the shipping label appears to be bogus. So was anyone charged for something you didn't order? I don't understand the scam.

      Reply
    • Stus. 04/29/2023 at 03:55 PM

      Yeah just got my sunglasses also now I know how my two credit cards got hacked into which I cancelled.
      Ordered some grow boxes which were supposed to come with mini grow lights, NOT.
      If you see an advertisement for these do not buy, just junk and no grow lights, live and learn.

      Reply
    • Johnny 04/30/2023 at 07:48 AM

      Got 3 pair of sunglasses so far -

      Reply
    • Gary 05/04/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I just got sunglasses I never ordered. I ordered garden boxes on the computer, is that where the scam starts?

      Reply
    • stan 05/08/2023 at 01:37 PM

      I got sunglasses I never ordered

      Order garden tools where may order

      I her too return this??

      Reply
    • Paul 05/08/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I just received sunglasses I did not order.

      Reply
    • Dodgy 05/10/2023 at 04:37 AM

      Costco Wholesale website - ordered garden boxes. Got a pair of sunglasses with this as the contact email.

      Reply
    • Report #644534 05/12/2023 at 12:38 PM

      Im not sure if this is a scam but i did not order golf balls

      • Kelly 05/15/2023 at 10:37 PM

        This is definitely a scam BEWARE

      • Julie Adams 06/02/2023 at 04:47 PM

        Today I received a pair of sunglasses in the mail. I did not order this. Want to return

      Reply
    • gmom 05/15/2023 at 08:36 PM

      I also received a crappy pair of sunglasses without ordering them.. did order the costco garden box's.. and expected these to come.. I ordered 2.. checking online about the quality before just pulling the trigger.. dammit.. it was too good to be true.. listen to your inner voice.. how to get money back from garden box that did not come...??

      Reply
    • Angie 05/18/2023 at 08:18 AM

      Today I recieved sunglasses that I never ordered.I also recieved an email from Canada post which said they delivered my parcel (which would be the glasses). So I'm thinking that the plant boxes were a scam afterall... i called my credit card about 2 weeks ago after my friends told me that the plant box thing looks scammy and they said i have to wait 30 days to see if I recieved anything before they could launch an investigation. Welp, now I've recieved something so I wonder if that means I won't be able to file an investigation? Perhaps that's the scam. I got SOMETHING, even though it wasn't what I was expecting. Now i wonder if I'll get the money back. Was so excited for those plant boxes😔

      Reply
    • Big pete 05/24/2023 at 09:23 PM

      I have a similar story to L.S. Jones. Too bad about the guitars. I changed my credit card, but a few days later there was another suspect scam, this one from "muscle booster.io" on my new credit card. In process of changing card again, and will stop buying anything with my phone.

      Reply
    • Diane Gray 05/30/2023 at 08:27 AM

      Got two pair of sunglasses never ordered this is some kind of scam of things i never got and ordered, taking money from scam orders.

      Reply
    • Bill 06/05/2023 at 03:17 PM

      I too received sunglasses I did not order. I believe they got my information from another online scam in which I never received a product. Companies are info sharing/stealing info and sending products that weren't ordered.

      Reply
    • Mary 06/14/2023 at 09:16 AM

      I also received bogus order! Shame on me, should know better!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Spinela 01/22/2024 at 10:48 AM

      This is a fraudulent website. I placed an order for clothes, they say they sent sunglasses, and I didn't even get that.
      Too bad Facebook doesn't block these people who are real thieves
      We should warn everyone we can not to buy anything

      sup-mkt.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.