SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.plusgirls.shop service@plusgirls.shop

Date04/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@plusgirls.shop
PseudonymPlusGirls
Url / Websitehttps://www.plusgirls.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlusgirls is a clothing brand that celebrates girls of all shapes and sizes, offering fashionable and comfortable clothes that fit and flatter their curves. The brand story of Plusgirls is as follows:

Plusgirls was founded by a group of friends who shared a passion for fashion and a frustration with the lack of options for plus size girls. They decided to create their own clothing line that would cater to the needs and preferences of girls who wanted to express their style and personality without compromising on quality or comfort. Plusgirls offers a wide range of clothes, from casual to formal, from basics to trendy, from swimwear to outerwear. Plusgirls clothes are designed with attention to detail, using high-quality fabrics, flattering cuts, and fun prints and colors. Plusgirls clothes are also affordable and accessible, available online and in selected stores. Plusgirls aims to empower girls to love themselves and their bodies, and to inspire them to be confident and happy. Plusgirls is more than just a clothing brand, it is a community of girls who support each other and celebrate their diversity. Plusgirls is a brand that says: you are beautiful, you are worthy, you are plusgirls.
Comment / Reviewplusgirls is a scam, not only do they have EVERYTHING on sale, their product pictures can be found on multiple other websites, in fact some of the product pictures are not even placed properly (stretched and warped).
This is a classic "sales deal" scam, the company behind this website is kentesh ltd, which is a shell company that's notorious for operating fraudulent websites just like this one, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container
Stay away from this website as they have nothing in stock, if you place an order you're going to get something you did not order, or you're getting nothing at all.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Stephanie Rust Kucharsky 05/14/2023 at 05:05 PM

        My order tracking shows it was delivered to San Jose California when I live in Dayton Ohio. Totally got ripped off . Will not respond to my e mails. I’m pretty passed , so sick of scammers .

        Reply
      • Sonata 05/16/2023 at 10:35 AM

        There did the same to my order.I leave in Illinois ,there are sended to TH

        Reply
      • Amy 06/21/2023 at 01:24 PM

        My order was delivered to Quebec when I live in Ontario Canada. However, they responded to my email and reshipped. I got my dress today!

        Reply
      • Bianca 06/26/2023 at 12:53 AM

        Complete scam, they have been answering my emails but with no solution, bad news, do not buy from this scam company

        Reply
      • Julie 06/26/2023 at 04:40 AM

        Me too, I live in New Zealand and they say delivery has been done. Never received anything at all, totally scammed out of $116. Said depot was in Australia…not …it’s China….never deal with Chinese all liars.

        Reply
      • Annie 07/04/2023 at 04:18 AM

        Same issue,

        Order tracking shows as delivered to a different part of the country.

        Sent 10 emails going round in circles with them saying please wait a few days till we get a response from the post office, its now been 12 weeks since I placed my order, and they are still asking me to "wait a few days for a response"

        Stay away.

        Reply
      • Claire 07/21/2023 at 02:59 AM

        As others say, I was told dress had been delivered to another part of the country. Although they always respond to emails, I have been very persistent in contacting them over the past three months, I have not received a dress or a refund. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.