SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
suiition.com service@suiition.com

Date04/20/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@suiition.com
PseudonymROSS
Url / Websitehttps://suiition.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping.
Comment / ReviewThe website is enticing customers with low-priced items to make them place orders, but it deceives customers by never delivering their items. The website is run by a fraudulent Chinese company named Umall Technology S.A.R.L., which is linked to many other fraudulent websites.
The items are sold for too low a price. Selling items for $1 and $2. That's way too good to be true.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the website itself seems to have been copied as well.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Michele 05/29/2023 at 07:28 PM

        SCAM. Don't bother. I ordered 2 months ago and never got my order. They refused to reply to my emails.

        Reply
      • Lucie 06/21/2023 at 09:17 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #660365 06/27/2023 at 10:15 PM

        💖Chic Simple Set💖 Tie Dye Style Cotton Linen
        -------------------
        ordered a bunch of stuff and the package never came despite saying it was delivered, twice this happened. its fake. a scam

        Fraudulent email : suiition@mitture.com

        receipt

        • Not too happy 07/14/2023 at 07:29 AM

          Yep, same here ordered four pairs of trousers got nothing,apart from a few daft e mails.

        Reply
      • Dani 07/12/2023 at 06:13 PM

        I also ordered in June, they said it was delivered....but now which service was used. I did not receive items and have emailed and left them messages on their website....HORRIBLE!
        Anyone have a phone # I'll call overseas and I'm going to attempt to block transaction with my bank.

        Reply
      • Giver 07/14/2023 at 07:36 PM

        Yea... unfortunately i fell for it... lost a 100 bucks... I placed 2 separate orders which never arrived.

        WARNING!!

        Do not shop here!

        Reply
      • Elaine 07/26/2023 at 08:26 PM

        They are nothing but a bunch of thieves! They take your money and never deliver the goods. I have been trying for 3 months to get my money back and had a reply from 12 different people to say they are looking into it and they require my bank details again. They didn't have trouble taking it out in the first place. DO NOT deal with these crooks!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.