Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sorbery.com service@sorbery.com
| Date | 04/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sorbery.com |
| Pseudonym | sorbery |
| Url / Website | https://sorbery.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our customer service policy is simple: our customers are our family and family comes first! We are proud to be available 24/7 to answer any questions you may have! Part of that experience is our 100% satisfaction guarantee, if for any reason you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we will personally work with you to resolve any issues, no matter what they are! |
| Comment / Review | Sorbery is another scam website operated by the shell company Fadel-Beatty Limited and linked to multiple other fraudulent websites. Unfortunately, this online shop is deceiving customers by taking their money and never sending their orders. Some customers have posted negative reviews about them, complaining about never being able to get a refund from the seller. The prices seem too good to be true, the content is copied, and the pictures are stolen. Avoid making any purchases from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #652094 06/05/2023 at 05:11 AM
Women’s outfits in very low price
-------------------
When we buy things online and pay it ,After a month they will show in tracking that it is delivered but there is nothing delivered. Also they will mail us saying that there will be refund of only 70%.
Fraudulent email : sorbery@gckiff.com
Pseudonym : Sorbery
up votedown vote
Emmanuelle 07/31/2023 at 12:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...