SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
vera@vibrant-glamor.com SCENTDOT@MYLAUK.COM

Date03/09/2023
Fraudulent emailvera@vibrant-glamor.com
PseudonymSCENTDOT@MYLAUK.COM
Url / Websiteveuem.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTHEY SELL UGGS, BUY 2 FOR $89.99 ON INSTAGRAM.
AND jACKETS REALLY CHEAP
THEY CLAIM I WROTE THE WRONG ADDRESS AND WAS DELIVERED, SAME OMPANY I BELIEVE THEY HAVE MANY RESPONCE BAND PROMISSES.
THEY ARE UNREAL AND I DO NOT KNOW HOW TO REPORT TO INSTAGRAM AND META
Comment / ReviewTHEY WILL EXHAUST YOU AND YOU WILL GIVE UP

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:35 PM

      Users have reported a suspected scam involving the website veuem.com and the email vera@vibrant-glamor.com. Customers shared their experiences, mentioning that they purchased items such as UGGs and jackets at discounted prices on Instagram, but either never received their orders or received incorrect items. Some have also mentioned experiencing multiple fraudulent charges on their bank accounts after making a purchase.

      Many users have tried to contact the company via email but received no response, leading them to believe that they were scammed. Some users have had similar experiences with another website, cureee.com, also associated with the email vera@vibrant-glamor.com. Customers on this website reported buying items like wigs and Hoka shoes but faced similar issues with delivery and communication.

      Users have expressed their frustration and anger at being scammed and have questioned how to stop these fraudulent activities. Some have had to cancel their credit cards and file disputes with their credit card companies to resolve the issue. Overall, the consensus among the users is that these websites and associated email are part of a scam operation, and they warn others to avoid making purchases from them.

      Reply
    • MH 04/07/2023 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered Hoka shoes for 69.99. Felt weird about it because later I realized that the email wasn’t a helper email. Check my bank account and I had multiple fraudulent charges with a debit card that I used.

      Reply
    • Grace 04/11/2023 at 12:32 AM

      I placed an order on 3/19/2023. They took the money out of my account and I have not received my order. After tracking my order and writing many emails with no reply is when I realized I was spammed. I really wish these people would be stopped and prosecuted..

      Reply
    • Didit 04/11/2023 at 01:08 AM

      Correct Dont even bother contacting them they give you empty promises.
      how can we stop this?

      Reply
    • Karola 04/17/2023 at 05:13 PM

      Got scammed buying a pair of Hoka shoes from this company. Tracking info didn't work, no phone number to call, no response to inquiry emails. I had to cancel my credit card and place dispute with the credit card company.

      Reply
    • Maria jimenez 04/19/2023 at 06:12 PM

      I placed an order for 3 pairs of Hoka shoes on 3/26/23 , and haven’t received. Wrote 3 emails , and whit no replies from them. It’s a scam

      Reply
    • Pam 04/26/2023 at 05:57 PM

      Ordered hoka shoes. Did not receive...no replies to emails, no address or phone.

      Today received yeezy shoes from them.. Garbage.

      Site is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Dee 04/26/2023 at 10:40 PM

      This is scam,what to do,I ordered two shoes

      Reply
    • TS 04/28/2023 at 08:52 PM

      I too ordered Hoka shoes and they were “shipped” weeks ago, but never showed a tracking number. Emailed with no response. So angry. I can’t afford to be scammed.

      Reply
    • Ifeanyi 04/29/2023 at 11:23 AM

      I place an order and they sent different items to me

      Reply
    • Julie Volmar 04/30/2023 at 07:28 PM

      I ordered Hokas and never received them not did I receive an answer to my emails

      Reply
    • trf1226 05/01/2023 at 12:59 PM

      I ordered Hokas and finally received my package to get 2 pairs of knock off Adidas Yeezys. No response to my emails requesting a refund. Will be contacting the bank tomorrow to try to get my money back. Wish there was a way to shut these people down and charge them with fraud.

      Reply
    • JJ 05/02/2023 at 03:27 PM

      I ordered hokas on 4/19, transaction posted on credit card account same day, never received the shoes. Sent emails-no response. When I realized I was scammed after reading these comments, I contacted my credit card company and filed a dispute. The person that I spoke to said the email account originated from Hong Kong. Half the price is too good to be true. I had checked the website hokaus.com for legitimacy before ordering, but didn’t find any negatives during my search. The website disappeared so all I was left with was the email address which is fraudulent. Beware! The comments on this site have really helped me. Thanks.

      Reply
    • Lizzywiz 05/06/2023 at 03:24 PM

      ****** Scammed ********
      I ordered two different pairs of Hokas about three weeks ago and received a shipping envelope today with two pairs of “adidas yeezy” (fake) sneakers. No boxes, no communication.
      I’ve emailed them but pretty much banking on a $110 loss/fraud.
      Was an ad on Instagram - website is https://www.hokamartket.com/
      which says address is

      2647 Pin Oak Drive, Los Angeles, CA, United States

      Reply
    • Mad 05/16/2023 at 02:43 PM

      I had the same experience, they stole my money. Who can stop this??? I know they are from China, but who can stop them?

      Reply
    • Cathy Audette 05/17/2023 at 02:56 AM

      I was scammed ordered two pairs of HOKA shoes paid on 4/17/23 and today I received some fake acidias this is horrible what can we go and how can we get out money back

      Reply
    • Motiks914 05/24/2023 at 01:45 PM

      I've had the same issue with hoka shoes so I contacted my credit company to disput charges. Surprisingly, they responded by saying I have to ship the cheap sneakers to CHINA with my money and a tracking number.

      Reply
    • Olivia 08/12/2023 at 02:54 PM

      Same experience as most on here. Ordered 2 pairs of hokas. After several weeks, received 2 almost identical pairs of fake Yeezy “bosst”s. I was as irritated with myself as I was angry with them. Should’ve known better. But now I’m out $130 that I could have spent on a decent pair of shoes to get started jogging again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.