SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
bestwaybuy@hotmail.com Ramnray

Date04/19/2023
Fraudulent emailbestwaybuy@hotmail.com
PseudonymRamnray
Url / Websitewww.ramnray.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVariety of items
Comment / ReviewI purchased a stroller have get to shipp or receive.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ci 06/06/2023 at 03:29 PM

        How do I get my money back? If that's possible
        What other names do they use?

        Reply
      • Report #652817 06/06/2023 at 06:51 PM

        Planters for outdoor use
        -------------------
        They sell various products at cheap prices. Some of them are too good to be true. I should have listened to my gut. Anyhow i still ordered a planter for outdoors. The deal was to buy 1 and get the second free. This was about 5 weeks ago. I still haven't received anything or heard from them when i tried to contact the company. So, most likely it's a scam. Shame on them for doing this to people.


        Reply
      • Report #666186 07/16/2023 at 04:31 AM

        items for sale e.g. furniture, garden statues
        -------------------
        purchased 2 x 8 cubed black drawer unit. Paid the extra for fast shipping. didn't receive items. Tried to email with no responses. Checked on Scam Watcher and came across others who have had the same experience

        Reply
      • Kimmy 07/20/2023 at 05:46 PM

        I WOULD LOVE TO FIND THESE SONS A BITCHES I TELL U THAT!!!

        Reply
      • Carmela 07/27/2023 at 01:17 PM

        I placed an order July 9th, 2023. I have not received my order, I also emailed the company several times and have not heard anything back. How can I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #689053 09/13/2023 at 05:12 PM

        Comprei um produto em julho até hoje nenhuma resposta, ninguém responde os e-mails
        -------------------
        Comprei uma daquelas jacuzzi e nunca mais vi nem o produto nem dinheiro nem resposta


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.