Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sisterparty.com support@sisterparty.com
| Date | 04/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sisterparty.com |
| Pseudonym | Sister Party |
| Url / Website | https://www.sisterparty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | SisterParty, founded in 2021, was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend wardrobe essentials that don't break the bank. We ship locally and internationally, always striving to offer fast and efficient service specifically tailored to each customers needs. |
| Comment / Review | It looks like a regular website advertising apparel, mainly dresses, they have social media presence and everything seems to be okay, well the don't actually have any of those products that they are advertising, the product pictures are stolen from other online stores and the contact address and company name they have is present on other websites either. Now to put this along with the fact that the prices on here are two good to be true leads me to believe that the company behind this website Kristal F.l. Societa'a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata is a shell company and i just stumbled upon a scam network. Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cc 06/27/2023 at 05:48 PM
Do you know where the product pictures are from? I just want those dresses but can’t find the legit company that sells them
up votedown vote
Report #662378 07/04/2023 at 10:42 AM
Sister party is stealing images and videos from the real clothing company called: *Generation Outcast Clothing *
Thats how they capture their customers , they also have people replying to their Facebook adds who give fake reviews. Real people like myself who give truthful reviews they hide them and delete our comments and response.
-------------------
This is a hidden comment their instagram account: do not waste your money their cloths are crap the real company you should buy from is @__outcastclothing that’s we’re sister-party steal their pictures and videos
Pseudonym : ELI GROUP DI LIAO KELI
Files for this comment