SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
biggmans.com service@biggmans.com

Date04/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@biggmans.com
Pseudonymbiggmans
Url / Websitehttps://biggmans.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWho is BIGGMANS?
Biggmans was created for big and tall men. every design was made with the big man in mind,and hope to be the preferred online fast fashion brand of global consumers.

Biggmans provides high quality products, light-speed delivery, easy shopping experience and excellent customer service.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be an apparel online store for men, offering items at very low prices. In fact, the website is a scam.
Once you place an order, the website will charge your card but never send you anything.
The website is operated by a shell company incorporated in Germany but owned by Chinese scammers. Bin Estrella Gmbh has been found on multiple other scam websites.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites, and most probably they have nothing to sell.
The website posted many positive reviews from fake accounts to make it look legit, which it is not.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yonda 05/22/2023 at 11:39 PM

        I ordered some clothes for my husband and son and loving the outfit they said it will take 10 to 15 days and I received it on the 15th day

        Reply
      • Gabriel 05/23/2023 at 01:24 AM

        I also ordered several items with this website through facebook. that was 2 weeks ago. i did not receive any of the items.

        Reply
      • Fara 05/23/2023 at 03:53 AM

        I also order via Facebook and it's been a more than a 6 weeks I haven't get any of my items.

        Reply
      • Gabe J. 05/23/2023 at 07:45 AM

        They are definitely not a scam. I ordered two of their outfits on May 5th. They arrived yesterday, May 22nd. I guess it took a while to get to NC from China. Anyway, I’m pleased with my purchase. The clothes feel and fit nice, are good quality, and look good. I’ll be ordering again. Just be patient. It will come.

        Reply
      • Martin Miller 05/25/2023 at 03:41 AM

        I've ordered multiple items. Big orders. And have recieve every piece.

        I have pics to prove if necessary

        Reply
      • Kiana 06/02/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I ordered twice from this company and received my order quickly both times. The quality of the clothes is very good and it’s true to size. There are other sites mimicking this one but this particular site is legit. I will be a regular customer.

        Reply
      • G 11/30/2023 at 12:43 PM

        How in the hell doyou track ur items like really if this is a scam i wa t my money back

        Reply
      • MONA 12/10/2023 at 10:54 PM

        My family order and it too over 4 weeks to con and when it did the product was NOTHING like the pics. The pant material was different from the tops and paper this and discolored with stitching that looked to be seemed by a 5 year old just learning to operate their machine. Threading was hanging off and double stitched so tight the colors would not lay flat. HORRIBLE !!️
        This thing wollet me add the photos

        Reply
      • azona_617 01/07/2024 at 01:50 PM

        Although not a scam "per SE" they are some weird combination from China and the UK. I ordered an outfit for my son in mid November for delivery before Dec. 9, they promised it would be. It arrived after Christmas, so I wanted to send it beck. The cost to send it back was almost as much as the outfit, unbelievable, I would lose $60! They said to send it back and they would give me $20, $20 against the $80 I paid for the outfit and it would be over $60 to mail it back (to China). In my opinion they are a scam.

        Reply
      • Tina travis 01/08/2024 at 11:46 AM

        I ordered 2 items from this company and didn't receive anything yet I placed my order on December 3,2023 as os January 8, 2024 still nothing came to me their are a scam I now have to try to sue them through class action wheI else would like to join.

        Reply
      • Tina travis 01/08/2024 at 11:49 AM

        I say let's join together everyone who did not get their order from Bigmans and start a class action lawsuit for our items. Who is with me?

        Reply
      • Nina 01/20/2024 at 09:49 AM

        This place freaking sucks. I ordered a hoodie before Christmas for $46 it came a week ago and it wasn't even close to what I ordered just horrible cheaply made. Then I tried to start a return when they finally got back to me via email they offered me $10 and said it costs alot to ship back to them so would I want the $10! I am livid!

        Reply
      • T 01/28/2024 at 01:04 PM

        I order back in December ,2023 and have not received my order. They will always tell you that your order comes from overseas but I know it do not take almost 2 months to get anything! Do not order from them. Scam once, will not ever be scam again

        Reply
      • Ant 01/28/2024 at 08:44 PM

        Ordered two separate items in early December 2023 and still not received. The tracking does not make much sense. I could have walked the distance in the amount of time so far. Will update if and when I receive but this is looking dodgy for the moment.

        Reply
      • Atlas_1213355 02/01/2024 at 01:39 PM

        The place is a joke. I ordered something for Christmas at the beginning of November. Reached out to customer service via e-mail SEVERAL times because after 2 weeks the tracking still said "Order information received" and hadn't been shipped yet. Each time they assured me "You will receive your parcel in 7-10 business days." Eventually, on December 16th, I told them to just refund my order because it wouldn't arrive in time. Rather than honoring my request, they responded with, "You will get that in 5-7 business days, sorry for little delay." . Surprise, surprise....it showed up late. Reached out to customer service again to begin the return process as I no longer needed the items. They informed me the only way they will process the return is if I pay for shipping. I went to the post office to see how much it would cost...$75!! They told me, "Sorry you need pay the shipping charge and return that to us. Thanks" I have since e-mailed on 1/19/24, 1/23/24, 1/29/24 and 2/1/24 with NO RESPONSE.


        Reply
      • Aqua_1213753 02/02/2024 at 04:09 PM

        Zamówilem ubrania przez internet z tego sklepu i nie dostalem potwierdzenia , z internetu dowiedzialem sie ze to oszustwo. Stracilem £ 300

        Reply
      • PDOG 06/02/2024 at 11:19 PM

        I have made multiple orders from this website. Their clothes arrived in a reasonable time and the quality is as expected. Sizes are exactly as advertised.

        You should remove this scam report. You have enough people stating that they made purchases.

        Reply
      • VERY ANGRY 04/26/2026 at 10:43 AM

        IM TRYING TO CONTACT THEM. STILL WAITNG FOR MY ORDER. THIS IS HORRIBLE IT WAS A GIFT TO SOMEONE THE TIME HAS PASSED. i WANT ALL MY MONEY BACK NOW

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.