SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.millerclothining.com millerclothing@ckkxr.com

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailmillerclothing@ckkxr.com
PseudonymMiller clothing
Url / Websitewww.millerclothining.com
Scam contentsI made a order for 40 dollars a month ago and never received anything and I left about 5 messages that they never answer.
Comment / ReviewI don’t advise you to get anything from here they will give you a tracking number and it will stay on shipped

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #629973 04/04/2023 at 03:25 PM

      Purchased two outfits from this website, claims to have been delivered and I have received nothing.
      -------------------
      I would not advise ordering anything from this company.

      Url / Website : millerclothing.com
      Pseudonym : Miller Clothing

      • Roxanne Gross 05/08/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I order from this company and haven’t received my order but they have taken my money.

      • Shanice 05/31/2023 at 01:54 PM

        Yesss it's had to be a scam I order in March and has not received nothing and the tracking number keeps saying the same thing being shipped from china.....bullshit oh well I lost out on 125 dollars

      Reply
    • Debra 04/15/2023 at 07:05 PM

      I have not received my order from this company.Its been since February 22,2023 and I haven't received anything yet.

      Reply
    • Nikki 04/20/2023 at 12:42 PM

      This is crazy how this company can scam someone out of their money I put in a order back in March 2023 and I have not received anything. I have sent so many emails and they have went unanswered I wanna know how I can get my money back ..

      Reply
    • Report #640636 05/01/2023 at 05:45 PM

      I ordered from Miller clothing in February and as of today May 1 I still haven't received my package
      -------------------
      I really believe I been scammed out my money and my order was like $75

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.