SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fiarenery.com service@fiarenery.com

Date02/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@fiarenery.com
Pseudonymfiarenery
Url / Websitehttps://fiarenery.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is scamming customers out of their money by never sending them their orders
Comment / Reviewthe website claims to be operated by the shell company Fadel-Beatty Limited, this company is owned by chinese scammer and has been found on multiple problematic websites. this is the first red flag to notice about this online store.
the website is aiming to steal customers cash with too-good-to-be-true deals.
The pictures posted are being stolen and do not belong to this store
Be careful and do not place orders

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company limited
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • john 02/13/2023 at 09:52 AM

        If something looks too good to be true, it usually is. Fraudsters!

        Reply
      • Andy 02/15/2023 at 06:16 AM

        Domain name was registered on 01-02-2023 although they came Fiarenery has been established in 2017. Here are details of who registered domain. It’s self explanatory!

        Registrant Contact Information:
        Name
        xu xingxiang
        Organization
        Address
        biyangxianshahezhenwanzhuangcunweiwanzhuangdongzu
        City
        ZhuMaDianShi
        State / Province
        HeNan
        Postal Code
        463000
        Country
        China
        Phone
        +86.18675385638
        Email

        Reply
      • Report #612628 02/23/2023 at 08:34 AM

        Selling stock of menswear at low prices. Goods never delivered. No help desk tel number, only an email number. Response so far is: your goods have been despatched but weather, traffic, etc may impact the delivery date
        -------------------
        This is a scam. Others have identified that it probably originates in China, linked through a number of shell 'sham' companies

        Fraudulent email : fiarenery@yiboai.com


        • Yank 05/01/2023 at 03:27 PM

          Bought a jacket and a belt Feb15 2023 , 2 months and they say my goods have been delivered I ask for proof dates time and photo of delivery , they never show proof they took a payment of £ 46.00 Feb 16 2023, from my account just got email saying they will refund me 60% I doubt it.

        • Furious 06/09/2023 at 01:49 PM

          Απατεώνες!!!!!! Κάτι πρέπει να γίνει (έτσι για το γαμωτο!!!!!) επειδή μας κοροϊδεύουν.... έχω ανταλλάξει μαζί τους πενήντα mail και όλο μου λένε ότι είναι σε επεξεργασία η διαδικασία επιστροφής χρημάτων.... τούς έστειλα φωτό και την κατάθεση μου από το app της τράπεζας μου που έκανα την συναλλαγή.... όλο αναμονή μου γράφουν κάθε φορά με διαφορετικό ψευδώνυμο συνεργάτη... ..

        • JulianC 06/10/2023 at 05:43 AM

          Did you pay by credit card? Can you claim money back through your bank?

        • Roy Coulter 07/19/2023 at 10:06 AM

          I ordered goods to the value of approx. £35.00 about 6 months ago, The goods they told me had been delivered but I never got them. I contacted them and they said they would send replacements, It was supposed to be delivered but it never turned up.
          So after 2 months waiting for my order they offered me a 90% refund. Now after another 4 months and 10 emails I am still waiting and all I get from them is excuses.

        • JulianC 07/19/2023 at 02:04 PM

          If you used a credit card for payment, you may be able to get a refund via your bank. Worth a try

        Reply
      • KING 02/23/2023 at 12:48 PM

        I HOPE TO GET MY GOODS AFTER I MADE A PURCHASE OF 30 GBP...I AM NOW WORRIED ABOUT THIS FIARENERY SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #627932 03/30/2023 at 08:45 AM

        Clothing online shop
        -------------------
        Shop online nothing gets delivered

        Fraudulent email : fiarenery@yiboai.com
        Pseudonym : fiarenery.com

        Reply
      • Report #631930 04/10/2023 at 12:11 PM

        Fraudulent Operator l
        -------------------
        Do not use as they are scam artists

        Pseudonym : UKfiarenery

        Reply
      • Report #632100 04/11/2023 at 01:39 AM

        I placed my order on 16th February 2023,with order no 2683.for an amount of £46.23 GBP.
        I haven't got my ordered parcel.
        -------------------
        They are working in an organised group
        Http://fiarenery.com and another demmy website for tracking the parcel.
        www.tracking654.com
        When i surfed on-line and found many victims of these both fraudulent websites.but why these websites are still working and not blocked because of their cyber crimes.

        Fraudulent email : support@lixvb.com


        Reply
      • Wigan 04/25/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Scammed for £40.62 GBP. What a bunch of tossers!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.