SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
knowmecuer.com support@knowmecuer.com

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@knowmecuer.com
Pseudonymknowmecuer
Url / Websitehttps://knowmecuer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a scam online store claims to sell items at low prices
too good to be true kind of offers and deals, photoshopped pictures, copied content, fake contact information
The website is operated by UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L a company which has been found on multiple scam websites.
too many red flags to trust. Do not order from them

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Debra Staples/ badger 05/15/2023 at 06:44 PM

        I ordered somethings on 4-3-2023 I been watching the tracking of it. Then I saw that it has been delivered. I didn't get any package I would like to have the things please get ahold of me please. Thank you

        Debra Staples

        Reply
      • Stefania Castignani 06/04/2023 at 08:41 PM

        I purchased some items in March and have not received any goods. It is now June. Just wondering what's happened.

        Reply
      • Report #661322 06/30/2023 at 08:55 PM

        I paid for clothing. Got this message from them.
        Dear customer,

        Sorry for not replying to your message in time. After carefully reviewing the order information you provided, we have arranged for you to be shipped quickly. However, after you contacted us by email, we contacted the logistics company to confirm that your package was delivered, but we do not know what caused you to not receive it.

        We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause you. As compensation, we are willing to provid...
        -------------------
        Bloody rip-offs.

        Pseudonym : Knowmecuer

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.