SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pincanry.com pincanry@xkdnre.com

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailpincanry@xkdnre.com
PseudonymJCPenny
Url / Websitehttps://pincanry.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt pincanry.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
Comment / ReviewAnother website that is managed by sayhi international co.,limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use when creating their fake ecommerce websites.
Pincanry.com is part of that network, as it shares the same redflag present within the other fake websites such as:
-Heavy discounts on every product
-copied content
-contact information in image format (to avoid automatic search engine detection)
-Product pictures that are lifted from other websites
-advertising discounts on every page
Stay safe and stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Anna Miller 04/18/2023 at 04:56 PM

        I placed an order and have no confirmation. This should be a legitimate site s it's through j,c, penney. I ordered $56.09! If I see no sign of shipment for my order you will be turned in. Unless you re-pay me. Now. Anna Miller

        • VB232 04/19/2023 at 10:06 AM

          I'm sorry about what happened Anna, as much as I hate to say it, with a fraudulent website like this one, it'll go one of two ways:
          -They'll ship something that you did not order
          -They won't ship anything at all
          This is why it's best to shop online using a credit card as you can easily file for a charge back dispute with your card issuer or bank, you can still do that if you made the purchase with a debit card, but whether you like it or not, banks just care more when it's their money and not yours.
          You can read more about how you can dispute a chargeback with your bank here:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Suzie 05/02/2023 at 12:00 AM

        The bad thing about a chargeback is that the credit card company has to STOP that credit card and send you a new 0ne----which leaves you without that card for a week or more---AND requires you to contact other companies who are using the first card for your purchases, and change to the new card---whenever it arrives. It's a major hassle.

        Reply
      • Wayne Warne 05/02/2023 at 11:07 PM

        I ordered a month ago and have not received my order or notification that it has been sent. Money has been withdrawn from my credit card.

        Reply
      • ONeill 05/09/2023 at 04:03 PM

        YM2241242138CD
        Delivered (29 Days)
        United States
        2023-05-08 13:54:22

        Delivered

        2023-05-08 13:54:22

        Delivered

        2023-05-08 11:42:19

        Leaving the sorting center,package is on the way

        2023-05-05 23:39:53

        Arrive at thelast mile sorting and distribution center

        2023-05-03 13:14:08

        Arrived at USPS Facility transport
        So according to the tracking information my items were delivered on 5-8 2023, just after one pm. I was sitting on the porch waiting on my grandson to get home. This is the second time I have been scammed thru my JC Penny card. These were items for a upcoming vacation, so to say I'm ticked is putting it mildly. I will be calling the bank that services my JCP card.

        Reply
      • C. Smith 05/15/2023 at 11:47 AM

        I ordered a few blouses from this place because it said it was part of JCP. I waited over a month for it. I received a pkg yesterday from a person that I do not know. It was a ring that I did not order. I checked the return address on Zillow and it was an empty lot. I will call my credit card to have this investigated and if it's a hassle I just might chalk it up to experience and eat the $60 I spent.

        Reply
      • Sherrie 05/19/2023 at 02:18 PM

        I ordered $43 worth of discounted clothes 4/18/23. Got a notice that the package was delivered 5/18/23 but nothing showed up. Tried to contact pincanry@xkdnre.com and found it to be a scam website. Wish I had checked it out before I ordered.

        Reply
      • Nanc 06/12/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I ordered in April and was charged the next day.

        I questioned it and was sent a tracking #.

        After it showed delivered, I contacted my lawyer and sent this company numerous letter’s with a cc to my lawyer.

        I did get my money back

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.