Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bitdexo
| Date | 04/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bitdexo |
| Url / Website | https://bitdexo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from July 2017, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Benjamin Esch and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | see the moment they said they were up and running since 2017 they sealed their fate, this website was created in 2022, this is a scam. This website has been popping up in ads more frequently recently, Despite whatever they are promising, this is another offshore unregulated crypto firm that you should be avoiding whether it's a scam or not, and it is one. The reason for what i just said being that with unregulated firms you have little to no legal recourse in case of miss use of your funds or even theft. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Hrsm 04/15/2023 at 05:09 AM
The scared me.
I tried to withdraw 0.4btc and they make me deposit first 0.05btc and after 0.01 btc for the premium
Now they don't even answer me
up votedown vote
Dmyro 06/25/2023 at 01:42 PM
Now they have new edition with his site https://laxycoin.com/
To withdraw 0.63 BTC you must pay a verification deposit of 0b01 BTC. I stopped and started looking for information. Now I see that I made the right decision. The new site has a completely identical design and content. Good luck to all
up votedown vote
Desp 07/17/2023 at 09:51 AM
Same here. I failed on crystaps.com with the same details Hrsm said. Lawyer will be informed. Maybe I get my BTC back..