SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.oxredo.com service@oxredo.com

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@oxredo.com
Pseudonymoxredo
Url / Websitehttps://www.oxredo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOxredo has always stood for high-quality women's fashion as per the needs, expectations, and ongoing trends.

As a brand, we specialize in creating traditional Arabic clothing for both men and women. Our collection includes a wide range of elegant Kaftans and Abayas that are made from environmentally friendly materials and designed with meticulous attention to detail.
Comment / ReviewThey have invested a lot into making this website look as legit as possible but it is NOT.
They do have a social media account, specifically instagram ( @oxredo_official ) but this does not change the fact that they included their contact information in image format for one (to avoid search engine detection) and secondly, the store is manged by the company meledo company limited, which is a shell company that is used by chinese scammers for their fake ecommerce websites.
this website is part of that network.
You can read more reports about meledo compant limited here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581440
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625968
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571684
Stay safe and stay away from this website

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #653351 06/08/2023 at 05:10 AM

        They are fake and steal customers money and will not refund you. They will try to convince you to get 10% of your money and keep the product.
        They show you the high quality clothes but when you get them you will receive third class replica.
        I have faced this issue and tried my best to get the refund but unfortunately it’s been a month and still nothing happened. Therefore, i wold request you not to order anything from Oxredo and try to stay away from this Scam!!!!
        See attached images of what i received.


        Reply
      • Report #655701 06/14/2023 at 03:32 PM

        They charged me $70 for a really bad quality clothing and they have no contact info other than a scam email
        -------------------
        Very bad review

        Pseudonym : OXredo
        Telephone : +14026895747

        Ordered item

        Reply
      • Report #763515 05/13/2024 at 04:57 AM

        - website and social media accounts contain stolen images and videos that are taken from other designers and websites
        - all of the customers (including me) have been receiving wrong orders
        -they refuse to issue a refund and ask the customer to return the wrong items and pay the shipment fees
        - when a customer leaves a comment expressing frustration, they delete the comments on social media
        -they give customers an email that keeps bouncing back so you don't even know if they are receiving your email

        Telephone : +8618613047682


        Reply
      • Sully 07/27/2024 at 08:34 PM

        DO NOT I REPEAT DO NOT BUY FROM THESE PEANCHODS!!! THEY SCAMMED ME £64 POUNDS ON A DRESS WHICH THEY SHOWED WAS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING AND SENT ME AN OUTFIT THAT LOOKED LIKE TOILET ROLL MADE INTO A DRESS !!!!!! DO NOT BE FOOLED DONT EVEN CONSIDER ORDERING JUST SKIP THE SITE ..GIRLS I FEEL YOUR PAIN AND FRUSTRATION CANT BELIEVE I FELL FOR IT !

        Reply
      • Report #816684 01/15/2025 at 08:24 PM

        I made purchase and I didn’t receive any email about my purchase details and they stole my money

        Pseudonym : Ox boutique

        Reply
      • Mia 02/08/2025 at 05:42 AM

        i ordered these dresses, and as you can see, they look nothing like the pictures! they're scammers, please don't order from them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.