SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bllsuud.com service@siksuo.com

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@siksuo.com
PseudonymMacy's
Url / Websitehttps://bllsuud.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt siksuo, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread just that... our core vision is:

To help you express yourself. To support you at siksuo.
Comment / ReviewThe website deceives its customers by pretending to sell Macy's items at a discount but failing to ship the items to its customers.
The website employs a bogus email address that is linked to another website previously reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/597304
The company information provided is known to be fraudulent and has been found on numerous scam websites.
Be careful and avoid them.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #597304 01/21/2023 at 08:13 AM

        I made a purchase and never received it. Each time I try to contact them by email a message says they are not accepting my request.
        -------------------
        I want my money refunded to the purchase.

        Url / Website : siksuo.com
        Telephone : +75583146654


        • Kat 03/16/2023 at 09:32 PM

          Someone gained access to my credit cards and made purchases with this company and multiple others like it. Nobody will respond.

        • RR 03/18/2023 at 02:11 PM

          I put two items in my cart. They totaled about $40. But the shipping was over $10 million dollars. I'm glad I didn't get to the point of giving them my credit card info. I hope they can't hack my phone or computer now that they know my email and phone number!

        Reply
      • Report #624004 03/21/2023 at 12:13 AM

        Electric Bicycle for 49.00 (MACY'S) is the catch..
        -------------------
        Its not Macy's!!!! Its a scam by the website owners of Siksuo.com check out on
        service@siksuo.com...

        Url / Website : siksuo.com

        • Jennifer 04/06/2023 at 10:50 PM

          This is a scam. Took me for $45.78 on 3/21/2023. Do not respond to inquiries at all.

          It said Macy's on the ad which I saw on YouTube.

        • Madpatriot 04/07/2023 at 11:16 AM

          I caught it before my bank paid for item. But it's nothing but a scam !!! YouTube should be held accountable for false advertising on the platform?

        • Tee 04/07/2023 at 01:38 PM

          Total and complete scam, I can't believe I fell for it. I'm so pissed! Any place that shows their advertisement should be held liable. MFers!

        • MR.C 04/25/2023 at 05:54 PM

          Is there any way to get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #629514 04/03/2023 at 02:30 PM

        Used macy logo to sell cookware

        Fraudulent email : ganbeikeji@sina.com
        Pseudonym : Macy

        • Gary 04/09/2023 at 02:33 PM

          ganbeikeji@sina.com/macy the say they are selling a battery powered bike for 45 bucks. It's bullshit.

        • Larry 04/19/2023 at 04:24 PM

          I know I figured that out after purchasing 2 of them from two different sites

        • Becky 05/01/2023 at 03:46 PM

          I fell for the Macy cookware

        • Grrrr 05/15/2023 at 02:09 PM

          😡😤😠🤬 waiting 2 months for delivery

        • Pizzaiolo 09/15/2023 at 11:33 PM

          Iwas burned for $45.78 on the48v 15ah electric bike

        Reply
      • Bubbles 04/09/2023 at 09:39 PM

        My brother and I were scammed by these people pretending to be Macy’s and others having such good deals then we received no product at all, we were ripped off terribly $100’s of dollars. Shame on them using poor people to scam.

        Reply
      • The Patriot 04/10/2023 at 02:26 AM

        Ordered some 2 items on 29th of March, 2023. Up to now no communication whatsoever from the company. I wonder why Facebook allows them to advertise on their platform. A lot of people are scammed everyday yet they continue to advertise on social media.

        Reply
      • THE BABES 04/19/2023 at 05:58 PM

        we too were scammed order should've arrived between 03/18 - 04/05 JUST IN TIME FOR EASTER WE THOUGHT! I i didn't see this on Facebook I seen it on you tube. one of the little ads that pop up. the website was: SIKSUO.COM

        Reply
      • Porschad 04/19/2023 at 06:02 PM

        They got me too!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.