Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.jawlney.shop support@jawlney.shop
| Date | 03/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@jawlney.shop |
| Pseudonym | jawlney |
| Url / Website | https://www.jawlney.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | An ecommerce shop filled with random things at really low prices |
| Comment / Review | Household products, easter decoration, even indoor grills, for the lowest of prices. You might say it's too good to be true, and you are right, these product pictures have been taken from other websites, even the content on here is plagiarised, so what gives? This website is managed by ansky company limited, which is a shell company used by chinese scammers for their fake ecommerce websites. And this website is part of that network. save your money, and stay away from this website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lily 04/19/2023 at 07:03 PM
They scammed me out of an Ice Cream machine that I ordered through facebook
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rocket 05/06/2023 at 07:59 AM
They scammed me out of an ice cream maker I ordered though Facebook, Facebook should keep these people off their site.
up votedown vote
Robin 06/06/2023 at 01:11 PM
I’ve been scammed!!!!
I agree Facebook needs to not allow theses scammers that are out there!
up votedown vote
Aunt Nancy 06/06/2023 at 05:54 PM
I ordered Bundt maker and never received. Tried to message twice, no response. Ripped off.
up votedown vote
VB232 06/07/2023 at 11:53 AM
Hey Aunt Nancy, i would highly recommend that you try disputing a chargeback with your bank or card provider as there may be a chance that you can still get your money back, this article may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/