SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.thetackleexpre.com

Date06/11/2023
PseudonymThe Tackle Express
Url / Websitewww.thetackleexpre.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou paid to ANISHA D'COSTA for invoice 0051
Inbox

service@paypal.com
4:58 PM (2 hours ago)
to me

Hello, CLAY SMITH
PayPal
You just sent a $64.56 USD payment

View your invoice
Transaction ID
2C615975S87674139 Transaction date
June 10, 2023
Invoice number 0051
Payment from

CLAY SMITH
skeeter1750@gmail.com

Payment to

ANISHA D'COSTA
melees.shapers0s@icloud.com

Shipping address

CLAY SMITH
10614 ROLLINGWOOD DRIVE
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
United States

1.0 X Jackall Riser Bait 009SP Freshwater | $64.56 USD
$64.56 USD
Subtotal $64.56 USD
Discount $0.00 USD
Shipping $0.00 USD
Tip amount $0.00 USD
Invoice Total $64.56 USD
Amount paid -$64.56 USD
Amount due $0.00 USD
Payment summary

Total amount of this transaction
$64.56 USD
Payment method

MASTER_CARD x-7982 $64.56 USD
This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *SCOTTZYROWS

PayPal
Help & Contact | Security | Apps
Comment / ReviewI am trying to stop payment to this fraud.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #627412 03/29/2023 at 07:48 AM

      How it all began – our idea of the perfect backpacks store
      As a company who has been selling fashion bags for over 10 years, we found that there are few backpacks suitable for modern fast living life in the market in the past years. That is why we started this website, just for offering the best backpacks.
      -------------------
      In its about us section, the website claims to be selling backpacks at affordable prices, but actually it's selling fishing tools.
      The website is a scam, claiming to offer low-priced deals but never sending the orders to its customers.
      Its email address does not match the domain name and is linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
      Any content or data is being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and customers' details cannot be protected here.
      Be careful and avoid shopping from them.

      Fraudulent email : admin@sorelshop.com
      Pseudonym : the tackle express

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Elle 06/29/2023 at 11:42 AM

      ANISHA D'COSTA, is a fraud has, has set up FAKE website (Oncept Sneakers,is the one I saw), to dupe customers. Do not send money, do NOT attempt to buy. There is no "customer service! All fake.

      Reply
    • Annoyed 06/30/2023 at 08:38 PM

      I got duped for fishing tackle on a different website than listed above. Not sure why Paypal is facilitating this fraudster.

      Reply
    • Almost Duped 07/06/2023 at 12:36 PM

      This just happened to me. I had to cancel my credit card. I was looking for sneakers. Thank god my wife came home and told me to check out the website's legitimacy on Trustpilot.

      The website was gloryherrera.com DO NOT BUY FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Liz0513 07/09/2023 at 07:27 PM

      I was told the package was delivered but it wasn’t . My usps informed delivery account has no record of any packages being delivered on June 30th. They gave PayPal a tracking number so PayPal won’t refund me . The criminals PayPal email is Cristypartbinis7a@gmx.com .

      Reply
    • Anne 07/09/2023 at 08:41 PM

      I placed the order for "Collapsible Utility Wagon" on 6/16/2023 they shipped me 2 pairs of socks after 3 weeks. Website is https://www.haldez.com/ ( Amount paid $27.98)

      Contact Information is jimmy@vipcservice.com and info@shopexr.com , sent couple of emails and no response.

      this is a fraud website.

      Reply
    • Report #717558 12/05/2023 at 12:05 PM

      They are selling fishing equipment at discount prices
      -------------------
      I purchased a rod from them immediately my credit card was charged two different amounts that did not add up on top of getting a email from a woman named Amy with an invoice sent me to PayPal to pay even more money. I immediately called my credit card company and they cancelled my card, the company never got any money from me. I would just like others to see this and not get scammed.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.