Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.arlize.shop service@honyweb.com
| Date | 03/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@honyweb.com |
| Pseudonym | honywe |
| Url / Website | https://www.arlize.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Andrahk is a global fashion e-retailer committed to tactics and outdoor sports. We focuses on convenience, comfort and fashion. Since 2010, Andrahk has helped customers live their look via apparel and accessories - all made with the alt spirit in mind. Guys know they can keep their aesthetic on lock when they shop honyweb. |
| Comment / Review | The domain name does not match the website name or even the about us section, and if that was not enough, it turns out that this website is actually managed by bin estrella gmbh, it's a shell company that chinese scammers use to create their fake ecommerce websites. The website content is copied along with the product pictures, which leads me to believe that this website is part of the same network that i just mentioned. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Amanda 04/17/2023 at 09:26 AM
I want my money u bs
up votedown vote
VB232 04/20/2023 at 10:01 AM
Hello Amanda, I'm sorry about what happened but I believe you should dispute a chargeback with your bank and by the way you have better chances of getting that money back if you used a credit card instead of a debit card for this online purchase, I highly advise that you read this article as it may help:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Debra Ford 04/19/2023 at 09:14 PM
I Debra Ford ordered #00011361 for womens Pride shoes size 9 and size 7 through Honywe.com and it was taken from my account!!
,,, The shoes are for Our wedding in June. We have not received them and would very much like to have them .
Thank you, Debra Ford
up votedown vote
VB232 04/20/2023 at 10:08 AM
Hello Debra, I apologize for what happened, but i believe you have been scammed, you should try and dispute a chargeback with your bank or card issuer, and you should not be sharing any of your personal information on scamwatcher (this includes email adresses, home addresses, phone numbers etc) as scammers will use that to try and scam you again.
Here's an article that may help with the chargeback dispute:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lisa 06/15/2023 at 11:30 PM
I Lisa hamm ordered #00031466 my order doesn’t come ordered from andrahk I would like my money back