Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
corollose@lixvb.com corollose
| Date | 03/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | corollose@lixvb.com |
| Pseudonym | corollose |
| Scam contents | Online cheap clothes etc.. |
| Comment / Review | Never received any clothes. I did receive a cheap ring from someone named Yi Tong, return address, P.O. Box 6014, Chullora NSW 1405
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #594542 01/16/2023 at 08:22 AM
J'ai acheter des vetement pour 76.17 et nous avons rien recu gang de crosseur
-------------------
Je suis très décu
Pseudonym : Corollose.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #596669 01/19/2023 at 11:18 PM
Ordered a lot of cheap clothes. Never arrived
-------------------
I spent $40.10 on this company.
up votedown vote
Margaret Jones 08/08/2023 at 07:06 PM
Never received my order. Order # HYD1100037420QN.
up votedown vote
Gnei 04/02/2023 at 10:35 PM
I too have received a cheap ring which I never ordered from someone named Yi Tong Chullora.NSW.1405 ,with return address P.O. box 6014.
up votedown vote
Veronica 05/02/2023 at 05:03 AM
I have just fallen for the same scam. I ordered some clothes from a Facebook Myer sale, received an email with a tracking number and order confirmation and received today a ring that I didn't order. The outside Australia Post packaging had that the sender is Yi Tong Po Box 6014 Chullora NSW 1405.
up votedown vote
Marina 05/03/2023 at 08:15 AM
I also received a scam ring. What should I be watching out for ?
up votedown vote
Willow 05/03/2023 at 10:07 PM
I also did a Myer order on FB & today received a cheap ring from Yi Tong POBox 8014 Chullora NSW
up votedown vote
Jay 05/04/2023 at 06:35 AM
Definitely a scam. I had a family member fall for the same thing. Buyer beware. The site is now down. Order was for clothes and received a cheap ring. Cancelled credit card immediately.
up votedown vote
Sue 05/28/2023 at 04:35 AM
Got scammed too - the cheap ring, PO Box in Chullora NSW. Have stopped buying off FB.
Items I've bought have a 'Western look' advert which has one thinking it's all good. Though sometimes product is disappointing as it's not what I thought I was getting (according to ad), this is the 1st time I've been properly scammed
up votedown vote
Sharon 05/28/2023 at 05:05 PM
Apparently i got scammed too .. ordered the heart shape planter.. never got it
up votedown vote
lyn 06/07/2023 at 04:23 AM
I got a date stamp!!!
up votedown vote
Trena Farquharson 07/10/2023 at 10:20 PM
I have received this morning 2 jumpers that I never ordered from any company. The return address is Y.S.D. P.O. box 6014. What do I do.
up votedown vote
TT 07/12/2023 at 11:03 PM
Hello, I too received 2 jumpers that I never ordered an the return address says, Y.S.D. P.O. box 6014 Cullora, NSW 1405, any idea what should I do
up votedown vote
Suz 07/25/2023 at 12:22 AM
Hello, I too received 4 jumpers that I never ordered an the return address says, Y.S.D. P.O. box 6014 Chullora, NSW 1405, any idea what should I do
up votedown vote
AZ 08/06/2023 at 08:58 PM
I received a box of cloths with a return address of YSD PO Box 6014 Chullora Nsw which i did not order. I was looking for a phone number so I could call the company and advise its not my order but looks like I won't be able to do that. I suppose I'll give them to my granddaughter.
up votedown vote
Gigi 08/07/2023 at 12:15 PM
pretty sure i got scammed too. order purse and received an ear pod set. i will dispute the charges on my charge card and not have to pay.
up votedown vote
Yb 08/10/2023 at 03:46 AM
I order linens and I got this shit ring from chullora nsw. So pissed off
up votedown vote
Sue B 10/20/2023 at 11:57 PM
I returned Cloud Comfort shoes (did not fit) on August 24th 2023 and asked for a refund. Still waiting!!