SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
buetlly.com service@searnard.com

Date03/26/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@searnard.com
PseudonymMacys and buetlly.com
Url / Websitebuetlly.com
Scam contentsA camping tent and clothing other articals of sale.
Comment / ReviewI keep getting thiese ads sent to me from macys but it isnt macys its from a website buetlly .com and just digging a tad deeper its a rabbit hole of websites all fraudulently run by a company named -
bin Estrella GmbH
These ppl have like 50 or 60 sites almost all rin from germany and the usa.
The one i keep getting bigged by have the macys logo on the sale page. Knowing macys is going out of buisness i thought some people may get hooked on to this scam unknowingly and lose alot of hard earned and needed money. The camping set they tried selling me was worth over 1000 dollars and they were scamming ppl for 20 dollars. They also put time limits on the sale to pressure you to not dig very deep on thier offers. I had a mother who fell for some of these scams and i know about them all pretty well. The fact is if it sounds too good to be true it is trust your instincts and never buy without a safty net like paypal. I hate ppl like this it makes me sock when these pop up and i always try to let them be known to people when they do. I hope thos helps someone out there.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #632278 04/11/2023 at 09:12 AM

        We are searnard, a clothing brand where each article is fit, comfortable, and of high quality. We make clothes that you can use in any venture of your life, including daily life, travel, sports, and work. We are proud to say that searnard pays close attention to environmental protection. We aim to be as sustainable and eco-friendly as possible as we protect it to the best of our ability. Along with this, we always source material ethically, and our employees love working with us.
        -------------------
        impersonating Macy's to deceive customers, this online store is a scam. Its email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626063
         The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        The content is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake too.
        Its parent company is Bin Estrella Gmbh, a shell company that runs multiple other scam websites.
        Be careful and do not fall for their scams.

        Url / Website : searnard.com
        Pseudonym : searnard / Macy's

        fake company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.