Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
couldcow.com laurenlu@outlook.com
| Date | 03/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | laurenlu@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | couldcow.com |
| Scam contents | Never delivered apparel ordered only received an imitation diamond ring |
| Comment / Review | Website was listed as Macy resale clothing items in February and I was able to login in and track my order. Now it's listed as JCP and I can no longer login or track my order. They say you can track your order through the Tracker app but the item that was delivered in connection with the tracking information in the app is not what was ordered on the website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mere 03/28/2023 at 11:51 AM
My experience was exactly the same, even to the fake ring a month later from "JANE" in Cedar Grove, NJ. Disgusting!
up votedown vote
Linda 03/29/2023 at 06:25 PM
I had exactly the same experience! What can I do next?
up votedown vote
Report #627719 03/29/2023 at 10:00 PM
Macys LAAONE 8684 . They are selling clearances clothing. 4 outfits
-------------------
I’m calling my bank to go after the funds I paid
Fraudulent email : laurenrenlu@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Macys llaine8684
up votedown vote
Gabe 03/29/2023 at 10:24 PM
I had absolutely the same experience, same name Jane, same address. Revolting!!!! I took pictures of everything, my order and what I received instead.
up votedown vote
Diana 04/01/2023 at 09:33 AM
The same here, no merchandise just a fake ring.
up votedown vote
Shema 04/03/2023 at 09:48 AM
Same experience here in NY.. Got the ring tooo! I disputed the charge with my credit card company! Such bull s%%t.
up votedown vote
Report #631694 04/09/2023 at 11:06 PM
It advertises clothes from Macys department store
-------------------
I ordered and paid for some
Outfits and never received them.. o have an email that says it was delivered on 3/28/2023
Pseudonym : Macys
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carla 05/13/2023 at 06:42 PM
Same experience. I documented everything and send copies and a letter to police department in Cedar Grove, New Jersey. Maybe if enough people complain something will be done.
up votedown vote
grandma 05/21/2023 at 09:39 AM
had same thing happen to me no clothing just a ring
up votedown vote
Report #648845 05/25/2023 at 01:41 PM
Pretending to be JCPenney depends store
-------------------
I ordered 11 pieces of clothing and paid over $48 dollars and paid extra for shipping and I never received any thing
Fraudulent email : laurenrenlu@outlook.com
Pseudonym : JCPenney department store
up votedown vote
Tasha 11/27/2023 at 07:03 PM
I ordered a Christmas tree through couldcow.com it has been almost 3 weeks still have not received nothing.i should have known better but that's okay I will get my money back!💯
up votedown vote
D. Prieto 11/28/2023 at 11:41 AM
I also ordered the special on the Christmas tree. on 11/5/23 estimated time for delivery 5 to 7 business days. Till this day I have not receive my package I email them and they gave me a tracking that does not exist. snd keeps telling me that package was received. I requested proof of delivery and still no reply. I requested to be re-shipped, credit my credit card or I will contact the news media without any hesitation.
NO QUESTIONS ASKED
up votedown vote
steph 01/01/2024 at 12:28 PM
https://couldcow.com/ New name of clothinsale.com fraud site.