SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
votness.com votness@ialdl.com

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailvotness@ialdl.com
PseudonymVotness
Url / Websitehttps://votness.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe used to be one of the largest department stores. Due to the impact of the epidemic, we closed a large number of offline stores. We have a large amount of inventory and high-quality products.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a total rip off because it offers a large selection of clothes at very low prices but fails to deliver the orders to its customers. claims to be British while it's actually based in China.
The website refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as its parent company, but this is a shell company that has been linked to many other scams already.
Be cautious because the images posted are also stolen from other websites.

Attachment(s)
  • too low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Hudson 03/29/2023 at 05:00 PM

        It is a scam I order two different orders and have not received either. Please be advised that they have someone who corresponds with you to make you thank that it is real.

        Reply
      • Jazzlotus43 04/01/2023 at 12:19 AM

        I ordered two pairs of sandals, the tracking showed it was in transit for over a month. It says the package was delivered yesterday, I never received it.

        Reply
      • Report #631297 04/08/2023 at 01:37 AM

        This store showed up on face book stores,as many do ,I checked out what people were saying under the store comments and they were good,that’s what made me order from this company.when I never heard back from them after march 5th order,and no merchandise I new something was wrong,I am on a fixed income was the reason I thought they it was great deals!!!I spent 43.31 dollars that I can’t afford to have away,and 79yrs old
        -------------------
        This is very sad that these scam sites are taking advantage on people who are really trying to save money ,many on fixed income like I am and the elderly,I would like my money back

        Telephone : +13184244878

        • SG 04/26/2023 at 09:22 PM

          This is a fraudulent Webb site!!!!They will keep your money,with no response!!!

        • PEGGY JONES 05/16/2023 at 06:35 PM

          I want know what happen to order. I WOULD LIKE MY MONEY $21.62. Order Date APRIL 16, 2023. It has been a month. Order #votness 10602: Tracking #JFGJ171248349CN: amount $21.62;

        Reply
      • glo 04/09/2023 at 10:27 AM

        same as above, product ordered, paid for and never heard from the company again, no way to reach them, total rip off

        Reply
      • Report #631981 04/10/2023 at 02:02 PM

        Is tells you your tracking number such as www.tracking654.com
        When I checked says been delivered to your mailbox
        Never received a thing
        -------------------
        Never received package

        Pseudonym : Votness.com

        Reply
      • Maria 04/10/2023 at 02:59 PM

        my order was 3 /26/23 and i have not received yet , they talk me that the merchandise is on transit, im going to open a investigation, because i dont go to loss my money!!

        Reply
      • Flossing May 04/13/2023 at 06:19 PM

        How do I get my money back

        Reply
      • SMILES 04/14/2023 at 05:35 PM

        THE BIGGEST SCAM YET AND THEY CONTACT YOU LIKE THEY ARE HONEST

        Reply
      • Norat 04/22/2023 at 12:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • J. 04/24/2023 at 04:41 PM

        I live in Canada and have been scammed by this company they are aFraud and should be shutdown!

        Reply
      • Report #639406 04/27/2023 at 07:24 PM

        ordered sandals -took my money and never delivered
        -------------------
        ordered sandals and were not delivered

        Pseudonym : votness

        Reply
      • BONNIE 05/15/2023 at 05:24 PM

        I PLACE AN ORDER ON FEB.11,2023 NEVER RECEIVE MY ORDER.EVERY TIME I SEND AN EMAIL A DRIFFENT PERSON ANSWER.THEY TOLD ME TO CHECK WITH MY NEIGHBOR FOR MY PACKAGE I HAVE NO NEIGHBORS,EVEN TOLD ME THEY WILL SEND ME ANOTHER ORDER,LIES,LIES.WHEN I MADE MY ORDER ON THERE PAGE THEY USE MACY's ANS JCPENNEY.

        Reply
      • Report #651527 06/02/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Compra de ropa barata que nunca llego.
        -------------------
        1- orden por $58.53 el día 03/05/2023
        2- orden por $70.56 el 03/06/2023.

        Fraudulent email : vazquezfelita85@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Ropa super barata

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.