Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
amazonstorepro.com amazonstorepro@gmail.com
| Date | 03/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amazonstorepro@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Amazon store pro warehouse |
| Url / Website | amazonstorepro.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | amazon online discount store |
| Comment / Review | This website is part of a network of fraudulent websites that have been reported here on scamwatcher, they look the same and have the same layout and content https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625141 this website is managed by LANDBASE TRADING CO LTD, which is a shell company that manages a number of fake ecommerce websites that tend to share the same user interface and content. Stay away from this website
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #630269 04/05/2023 at 09:41 AM
Advertising deal on a wicker chair swing I ordered it and then received cheap pair of sunglasses. I contacted them and was told it was an error on their end but it would cost to much for me to return the glasses and receive my correct order that I can keep the glasses but they wouldn’t be able to send me the swing chair and I would only be wble to receive a 10% refund. Even though Website stated 100% money back guaranteed. Free returns and exchanges.
-------------------
They are scammers and others need to be aware specially when they are advertising bull shit
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Up North Guy 04/30/2023 at 09:33 AM
Same experience - they’ve offered a 10% refund then a 20% and said the “hammock” (I’m using quotes because it’s just a piece of stretchy fabric with a few straps) was of equal value and I could sell it?!? They claim due to the high costs of customs and duties they can’t accept a return nor ship the correct products. I disputed the charge with our credit card company (Citi) and will report them to BBB and State of MN.
up votedown vote
Report #630417 04/05/2023 at 03:14 PM
I ordered two swing chairs with stand and rain protection covers instead I got a cheap hammock
-------------------
I would really like what I ordered
up votedown vote
Report #631857 04/10/2023 at 09:55 AM
I ordered a full size wicker swing chair but received a super cheap hammock instead!
-------------------
Horrible and full of BS!
Pseudonym : amazonstorepro.com