Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sbtnxd.com sbtnxd@clothescl.com
| Date | 01/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sbtnxd@clothescl.com |
| Pseudonym | sbtnxd |
| Url / Website | https://sbtnxd.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A clothing online store claims to be offering low prices, but they are scammers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling clothes at a low rate, but customers are complaining about never receiving their orders. The website's content is copied from other websites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from the internet. The website refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as their parent company; however, this company is a shell company run by Chinese scammers and has been used by multiple scam websites. the website has a very low trust rate of 1% and its domain name has a very short life expectancy Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lenetta Landrum 02/15/2023 at 03:14 PM
Placed an order 12/22 ...have not received merchandise as of 2/15/23. Money was taken from charge card...but still no merchandise! Scam!!
up votedown vote
sally 02/25/2023 at 07:13 PM
Yes I was ripped off. a Senior citizen on SS. So this is painful.
up votedown vote
Report #613635 02/25/2023 at 07:31 PM
cloths and shoes, I bought 6 top's, one pant and sone sandal. $44.30
-------------------
I order on January 8 2023. Never got a thing. They have no phone number. Are from china
Pseudonym : facebook
up votedown vote
Vertina Mundy 02/28/2023 at 10:15 AM
Yes my cousin and I were taken for our money I'm so mad because I don't have a lot of money something needs to be done and quick
up votedown vote
Report #617151 03/05/2023 at 10:08 PM
This is there address: Suite 10542 Balmoral Industrial Estates, Abbeylands, Naven Meath cis DD72 Ireland then is says, this is not a returning address.
-------------------
I believe they ripped me off. NO Telephone # and no real email!
Url / Website : jcp.com
up votedown vote
Report #617402 03/06/2023 at 10:43 AM
I order clothing and bank acct was charge but never recived any clothes.
Trackng was crazy but once order was deliver it was a cheap ring that i never order no clothes.I email the website and somebody name Eric replied he said the ring was a thank you gift for being a new customer i still have the package with the cheap ring his name and address on the package.
Url / Website : networkadvertising.org
Pseudonym : FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
up votedown vote
PD 03/08/2023 at 05:36 PM
Same here I requested a refund have yet to receive it
up votedown vote
Cfitz 03/13/2023 at 01:54 PM
I'm still trying to get my money back. Scam
up votedown vote
Kc 03/17/2023 at 09:57 AM
These companies are mostly scams
I want my money back they r not sending out the products
up votedown vote
MayB 03/17/2023 at 10:08 AM
Hey, Kc, you can try to contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #624864 03/22/2023 at 01:40 PM
Clothing website
-------------------
Never received Order
up votedown vote
Rob 03/23/2023 at 11:44 AM
Confirming that I did Not receive Order
up votedown vote
Wendy Christensen 04/18/2023 at 03:05 PM
I didn't receive my order
up votedown vote
Elaine1975 03/29/2023 at 06:47 PM
I made an order on 5 March -- no merchandise yet, but there is supposedly a trail of where the items are. Now if they make it to my house, that's another story. I'll give them a bit more time and then I'll contact my credit card company and report fraud and get a refund that way. AQ668123260CN
In Transit (21 Days)
United States
2023-03-28 21:30:00
Package received at processing center
2023-03-28 21:30:00
Package received at processing center
2023-03-26 03:31:00
Delivery to local courier company
2023-03-22 17:53:00
Mail customs clearance completed
2023-03-17 17:06:00
Arrive America Processing Center
2023-03-14 21:45:00
Depart Hong Kong, send to America
2023-03-13 17:15:00
Arrived in Hong Kong, from Shenzhen, China
2023-03-12 14:00:00
Leave the Shenzhen processing center and send to Hong Kong
2023-03-11 14:54:00
Shenzhen processing center has been accepted, arrived at Shenzhen processing center Shenzhen processing center has been accepted
2023-03-09 12:30:00
Changsha, Hunan International First Post Business Department has received the mail
2023-03-08 17:51:01
Item outbound in sorting center.
2023-03-08 12:11:51
Item inbound in sorting center.
up votedown vote
Report #630261 04/05/2023 at 09:26 AM
Clothing i ordered and paid for and never got. Ordered on 3/6/23 and now i found this. Out of pocket 58.36.
Pseudonym : Sbtnxd.com
up votedown vote
Report #630684 04/06/2023 at 07:49 AM
Fashion clothing at extremely low prices
-------------------
Selling clothing at an extremely low price. I never received what I ordered even though the tracking number says it's been delivered to my mailbox. Emailed them many times and they keep saying that it's on it's way. I requested my money back but have not receive a penny of it.
Fraudulent email : darkical@dhpxg.com
Pseudonym : J
up votedown vote
Deb 04/27/2023 at 05:21 PM
ordered in February have not received it yet can not even find it through tracking number
up votedown vote
Report #642307 05/06/2023 at 07:43 AM
claims to sale clothes for low price.
-------------------
placed an order and never received items emailed went unanswered
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Janette 05/12/2023 at 10:35 AM
I ordered clothing and didn't receive anything.
beckcora@clothescl.com was given as my contact and even though they said it was delivered, I RECEIVED NOTHING.