SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
jessie@preacher.com Selling products

Date03/21/2023
Fraudulent emailjessie@preacher.com
PseudonymSelling products
Url / Websiteinnamoy.com
Scam contentsSelling different products
Comment / ReviewI purchased a flip phone which I never received it was delivered, so it says, in Hawaii and I live in Texas

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Robert S Jones 06/21/2023 at 01:32 PM

        I ordered portable ice maker & never received product

        Reply
      • Pissed 06/25/2023 at 06:37 PM

        He now has a Hey Dudes add on FB, which I fell victim to today. I read about him here and immediately asked for my purchase to be canceled. He replied that if it wasn't on a transit yet that I could cancel, otherwise, no. I told him I had JUST placed the order and knew it wasn't shipped yet. Interestingly enough, now my bank account has been frozen. Is he involved? Not sure.

        Reply
      • SB 07/02/2023 at 03:44 AM

        I got got. Placed an order through what I thought was Stanley for two tumblers.

        Reply
      • Jim 07/04/2023 at 11:06 PM

        Looks like I seen this to late,been expecting my hey dudes for 2 weeks now and it says they were returned to sender for a incomplete address,but I looked back at the address I put and it is complete 😠 😡

        Reply
      • Adriann 07/06/2023 at 04:39 PM

        Ordered Birkenstock shoes 6/21/2023, spent over $100.00. Was sent a tracking number, and was told that my package was sent back to China 7/3/2023 because my GA address was insufficient. I don't live anywhere close to Georgia. They so got me.

        Reply
      • Brandyt 07/16/2023 at 08:04 AM

        I just got scammed too , I order 4 hey dudes and they were shipped to TEXAS … I live in NY ! My order was hacked and now I am not getting my money back or the shoes.

        Reply
      • BA 07/18/2023 at 08:41 AM

        I got scammed to. I order 2 hey dudes and they were shipped to TEXAS. I live in WI. My order was hacked and now I am not getting my money back or the shoes. $30.00 LOST!!

        Reply
      • Les 07/18/2023 at 01:14 PM

        I fell victim to the Hey Dudes, says delivered to Cedar Ridge Texas and I'm nowhere near there. But I plan to dispute with credit card company.

        Reply
      • LT 07/21/2023 at 10:23 AM

        I fell victim too tried to email this jessie@peachcher.com no response ordered 1 pair of bricks...........tried to track says Safari can't open the page because the server can't be found. Punk asses!
        I called my back they looking into it!

        Reply
      • B.J. 07/27/2023 at 04:58 AM

        I fell victim as well, thought I was getting a watch, through Bed, Bath, and Beyond, said my package was delivered to an address in Hawaii, I live in Texas.

        Reply
      • Casey 07/31/2023 at 07:35 PM

        Anyone who sees this... Let's bombard this scammer with emails. His email is jessie@peachercher.com. I've been doing it (with Bible verses about stealing) and his "Customer Service department"" keeps getting back to me. Let's waste his time by making him open up emails!

        Reply
      • Susie 08/01/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I also feel for this. Had Hey Dudes for discount. Mine shipped to another city and they also kept my money. I hope this person is caught, but i doubt they will since the the tracking showed from China. Never again.

        Reply
      • Mary 08/12/2023 at 07:37 PM

        I ordered crock shoes on june 4th still waiting for my order which ended up in Puerto Rico and I live no where near there.

        BUT they charged my account ASAP. I’ve written to this person and I keep getting “ be patient we are looking into it “ REALLY!!

        Reply
      • Mm 08/16/2023 at 09:58 PM

        I also was scammed by this person. Hey dudes and gave me a tracking that went to Hawaii he said post office mistake. How do we get our money back?

        Reply
      • A 09/08/2023 at 09:09 AM

        Got scammed after what I thought were “cheap Stanley’s” but really was a fraudulent scam!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.