SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
frankgreenonline-au.shop jm.payservice@gmail.com

Date03/10/2023
Fraudulent emailjm.payservice@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://frankgreenonline-au.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt is a Frank Green website that claims to sell frank greens for up to 70% off. I have gone and bought a 1L bottle for $48 and when i went to pay it said that the payment had failed, I then went to my bank account and can see that they have still taken money out.
Comment / ReviewPlease don't buy from the website, it is a scam and you will only get your money taken off you for no product.

Attachment(s)
  • This is the receipt that I received from the website
  • This is what the website looks like when you click on the link
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • crow 03/11/2023 at 09:50 PM

        This site is not associated with Frank Green to sell their product in anyway.

        They issue a tracking number from China and we had a counterfeit Burberry scarf arrive instead of 2 x drinks bottles!

        Also, same thing happened to someone else we know.

        Reply
      • crow 03/11/2023 at 09:54 PM

        This site is not associated with Frank Green to sell their product in anyway.

        They issue a tracking number from China and we had a counterfeit Burberry scarf arrive instead of 2 x drinks bottles!

        Also, same thing happened to someone else we know.

        Contact email is constantly changing - today's is vanessauvelasquezg1174@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #621576 03/15/2023 at 06:59 AM

        Discount skechers
        -------------------
        Was my purchase legit

        Reply
      • Grace 03/16/2023 at 04:21 PM

        I just placed an order on a website that claims to be in Illinois. After placing the order, it took me to a different website. I got an email that says the purchase went through. it lists that same email: jm.payservice@gmail.com. This email doesn’t appear anywhere on the site I was at. Has anyone actually received the products that they ordered? I am assuming that their products are coming from Asian? If they are actually sending anything? Ugh I plan to do pure the charge. N

        Reply
      • Report #622922 03/17/2023 at 07:57 PM

        This company is pretending to be a company in the United States but it’s actually foreign (Asia). They have multiple fake websites.

        Other fake emails used: mb.payweb@gmail.com

        Other fake websites used: www.hallbag.com; www.bookmart.shop.com
        -------------------
        I placed an order for a sweater. I checked the contact information for the website and it said that they are located in Illinois, Ca. Upon placing the order, it directed me to a completely different website. I did receive an email from them saying that my order was placed but that the charge would be from www.hallbag.com and it was a foreign transaction. I emails them but no response. Upon further review, they do not list a phone number. It’s all a scam to get money. I noticed the email address jm.payservice@gmail.com has been reported multiple times but I didn’t know about the address until after I placed my order. A Google search of this email address shows that this address has been reported for fraud multiple times. But this email uses multiple fake websites.

        Url / Website : discountladywear.com


        Reply
      • Rajee 05/03/2023 at 02:32 AM

        This outfit sells using other sites as well eg. au-princespollyoutlet.shop which is a copy of genuine Princess Poly.
        This company sends fake email saying the goods have been sent and also sends fake tracking site (https://www.17track.net).
        When you enquire them, they seem to respond with pretty good english but try to confuse you. They also use email domain @fasifun.com
        They seem to use *mydresshomes as a trader in credit card exchange.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.