SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kickoh.com info@kickoh.com +16123634590

Date03/17/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@kickoh.com
PseudonymKickoh, kickoh.com, Kick Oh, www.kickoh.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.kickoh.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 612-363-4590 (ou 0016123634590)
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent website. They have a fake address and contact info. They are really in China and have scammed hundreds of people using many similar scam sites.
DO NOT think you can “take a risk” because PayPal is offered because they can still steal your money. They’ll load in a tracking number for another shipment delivered in your same State and it will then block you from making any dispute. You’ll then receive nothing and they’ll withdraw the money and move on to another PayPal account. Alternatively, they’ll send you a counterfeit item or a different item (for example a small $1 item instead of the $200 set of earphones) and then when you try to return the order you’ll find out that it costs $75-150 to send it back to China, and you’ll also discover if you choose to do this (and lose your money anyway because the postage cost is more than your order) the return address is a fake so it can’t be returned. This will block disputes on PayPal and with your bank or card issuer. It’s how these criminals have continued this same scam for more than a year using hundreds of websites. PayPal does little or nothing to stop it too. They won’t even help you until you’re already ripped off and then they’ll send you a copy and pasted response that unfortunately they cannot refund you because the merchant has no funds left. That will take a month or so just to reach that point to find out you’ve been defrauded and have no recourse.

But the problems don’t end there. They also steal identities and commit fraud using them, or open accounts, bill you fraudulently, and commit other crimes using your accounts and personal information. They also install malicious software on your phone and computer, to steal passwords, hijack your accounts, and compromise your systems. So you’re in danger of losing more money, having your credit ruined, and possibly being charged with criminal offenses yourself.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #566028 11/09/2022 at 11:13 AM

      Website is listing discount products that are not available. The website email and phone are not active Email: info@insleepswith.com and the phone number WhatsApp: +1 (612)-363-4590. The fraudulent merchant did not provide product and double charged. PayPal Merchant name is Andrew McDavid at
      JosiGadsb664@mail.com. Neither the website or merchant were able to be contacted.
      -------------------
      Total scam and crooks. The website is a front for hackers to steal money account information. Do not buy or provide any information from this site or associated merchants. Website is listing discount products that are not available. The website email and phone are not active Email: info@insleepswith.com and the phone number WhatsApp: +1 (612)-363-4590. The fraudulent merchant did not provide product and double charged. PayPal Merchant name is Andrew McDavid at
      JosiGadsb664@mail.com. Neither the website or merchant were able to be contacted.

      Fraudulent email : josigadsb664@mail.com
      Url / Website : insleepswith.com
      Pseudonym : Andrew McDavid

      Reply
    • Pooh 03/30/2023 at 12:07 PM

      I Was scammed do not use website its fraud

      Reply
    • Report #640056 04/29/2023 at 02:42 PM

      Ordered a lawnmower and they have yet to ship. Sent a tracking site which can not be accessed. They do not respond to e-mails and their phone number gives some message that does not respond to your call.
      -------------------
      Appears to be a scam that takes your money and then sends phony confirmation information that is not accessible.

      Url / Website : airinexpress.com/trackphp?order track=dl127668831883
      Pseudonym : hawlog.com

      Reply
    • Report #642805 05/08/2023 at 11:14 AM

      consiu.com is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
      Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
      In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
      Welcome friends to rush to buy!
      -------------------
      This is a scam website. Please do not order anything from them.
      They are trying to entice online users with their low prices and steal their money without sending them anything.
      The email address is flagged as a scam by many people and has been found on multiple other scam websites.
      The offers seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      The pictures have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
      Be careful and stay away from them.

      Fraudulent email : service@peoplewet.shop
      Url / Website : consiu.com
      Pseudonym : consiu

      Fake website

      Reply
    • Report #642807 05/08/2023 at 11:20 AM

      drecod.com is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
      Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
      In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
      Welcome friends to rush to buy!
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this website is connected to multiple other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here on Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642805
      Both websites share the same theme, content, contact information, and more.
      Be careful and do not order from any website using the same email address or phone number.

      Fraudulent email : service@peoplewet.shop
      Url / Website : drecod.com
      Pseudonym : drecod


      • Don't Know it 06/01/2023 at 01:17 PM

        My name is Jerome R Truszkowski call me about 49cc Scooter I Orde # 141001 $ 86.99 the orde is Not going Pay Out Ck # in the bank Call me for Pay

        # 616-278-9548

      • Drecodisascam 07/07/2023 at 06:48 AM

        drecod.com is a SCAM! I ordered a mini bike for $89. They took my money from my bank account, then delayed shipping for three weeks to make sure everything cleared on the money end. They mailed me a cheap pair of sunglasses, which never made it here, still stuck in customs. Don’t buy anything from them. Tell everyone do not buy from them. It is a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.