Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@capscloth.com +12812103041 aboutlarrypopp.com
| Date | 02/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@capscloth.com |
| Pseudonym | aboutlarrypopp.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.aboutlarrypopp.com/pages/contact-us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 281-210-3041 (ou 0012812103041) |
| Scam contents | Household goods at unrealistically low prices. |
| Comment / Review | The same phone number and email address appear to have been used at other fradulent sites.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #585714 12/27/2022 at 04:14 PM
$42 .00 for power lifting backrest
-------------------
Check on this
Fraudulent email : support@amazeevery.com
Url / Website : cheerstamaze.com
Pseudonym : Power lifteing bed backrest
up votedown vote
mamsaita 12/27/2022 at 09:09 PM
i dont trust anything face book post or other sale they got can't trust no one in these day
up votedown vote
Report #602669 02/01/2023 at 04:02 PM
I ordered a set of planters.
-------------------
I placed an order on January 9,2023.
I have never received any communication from them.
I have never received the product.
Url / Website : cocoacough.com
Pseudonym : cocoacough.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Reginaldo silva 02/09/2023 at 11:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #610947 02/19/2023 at 11:57 PM
Ordered 2 trolleys said they were delivered in Albion Victoria I live in Newcastle nsw even sent me a tracking number not mine
-------------------
Telling me they have sent it with the same tracking number previously sent . Click on it and it says the same as before
Url / Website : alfreco.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #614604 02/28/2023 at 06:03 AM
$ 37,18
Url / Website : mypetappointments.com/account
Telephone : +351968125257
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #615488 03/01/2023 at 11:05 PM
Collapsible outdoor utility wagon
-------------------
I purchased a collapsable utility wagon via their website from a facebook market link.
Never recieved the item and when i emailed them they made out they would cancel my order but i explained i just hadnt received it.
They then explained their shipping details and told me to wait which i did. Still nothing recieved, so when i contacted them again they suddenly had no details of my order and haven't replied since.
Url / Website : alfreco.com
Pseudonym : Alfreco.com (veeza.com)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #621757 03/15/2023 at 01:52 PM
I want my money back
Fraudulent email : support@amazeevery.com
Url / Website : probinsus.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #626449 03/27/2023 at 07:43 AM
Bought 2 cat boxes and they gave me a bad tracking number. Asked for items to be sent again. Accouring to the post master. It was a different address. And Item. They said they would send it again. Gave me the same tracking number that said the same info as before.
-------------------
I have more info if you needed it.
Fraudulent email : support@capscloth.com
Url / Website : valoreholdings.com
Pseudonym : valoreholdings.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marlea U 07/06/2023 at 01:55 AM
I got caught for the same purchase. The runaround is ridiculous...same results.. nada. Im past the deadline for getting my money back. Jerks.
up votedown vote
BJF 07/06/2023 at 07:15 AM
Just happened to me,thank god it was 34.00 and not in the 100.00.
I called my bank and asked if they can reverse the payment or dispute.
The bank canceled out my card because they have it on file and they could hit the card again.
up votedown vote
Report #632287 04/11/2023 at 09:26 AM
Ecommerce store displaying random products at absurdly low prices
-------------------
this website is part of a network of fraudulent websites with social media presence somehow, and they all are running ads, the only common thing between all of them is that email address, well that and the low prices/stolen product pictures combination.
This is one of them :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632283
Stay away, nothing will be shipped to you if you place an order here
Url / Website : coolbalmdelivered.com
Pseudonym : coolbalmdelivered
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649866 05/29/2023 at 01:05 PM
Has cheap deals on home goods and more with allowed only one to two of the same items.
-------------------
Never received what I ordered. I ordered a pull out sofa bed and an end table to match it. Instead I got ear muffs. I paid almost $70.00 for ear muffs one can buy at a dollar store.
Url / Website : stridefurther.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #719026 12/09/2023 at 10:54 AM
service@capscloth.com
-------------------
I ordered from this place and there was no phone number for me to call.
Url / Website : biteboxed.shop
Pseudonym : Biteboxed.shop
up votedown vote
Report #719716 12/11/2023 at 11:05 PM
They selling tvs
-------------------
Tv never came
Url / Website : loveliv.com
Pseudonym : Best buy