Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
balifash.com avantiifashstaff@gmail.com
| Date | 03/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | avantiifashstaff@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Baifssh |
| Url / Website | https://balifash.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fashion site that does not exist |
| Comment / Review | This website is fake they take your money and do not deliver the goods. They confirm order via email but links for tracing item don’t exhist
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anureet 03/14/2023 at 05:51 AM
Im also got scMmed foemthe balifash.com online shopping website and now their so called contact email.is out of delivery or not found. I lost 61 dollars 😮💨 they should ve in jail
up votedown vote
Report #621756 03/15/2023 at 01:40 PM
Fashion site that does not exist. Keep changing they website/ Company name
Before Amore luxe & now Bali
-------------------
This website is fake they take your money but
do not deliver the goods. They confirm my order
via email but links for tracking item don't exhist. It’s been 5 weeks
up votedown vote
ana 03/17/2023 at 09:24 AM
this website needs to be taken down, or enough bad reviews need to be out there, so taht no one makes the same mistake and orders from this fraud website.
up votedown vote
Report #623972 03/20/2023 at 09:48 PM
I bought clothes never recieved kept being told they were on way but they never turned ip now my emails not even being sent
up votedown vote
Report #626900 03/28/2023 at 07:08 AM
a women's fashion store
-------------------
so right off the bat we got a pretty professional looking website, untill i try to select and copy content and i fail, the content is protected, suspicious but okay i'll move on.
There's no relevant contact information in the contact us section, there is how ever a contact email that can be found in the refun policy section, that i myself cannot copy, but it does seem like a gmail email address, and this confirms my doubts.
This website is not what it seems, and i doubt that you would get anything delivered to you, what's more is that the email i just mentioned was also used in another website that was reported on scam watcher
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620833
you can read more about it here.
A website that does not trust it's own content enough to let me copy it and check it is not a website that would win my trust.
stay away.
Url / Website : aluxefash.co
Pseudonym : Aluxe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vics 04/15/2023 at 11:44 AM
I've had the same .. scam 😭